5268 Prairie Preserve Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397518 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5268 Prairie Preserve Run
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2821
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2058 / -81.3079
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Eden At Cross Prairie Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Neptune Elementary
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6 8)
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Provided by: KARDOSH REALTY
  • Contact: Nathaniel Rossique, PLLC
  • 407-499-4466
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully crafted new construction home located in the desirable Eden at Crossprairie community in St. Cloud. Built by M/I Homes, this spacious two story residence offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with modern living in mind. The open concept floor plan features a bright and airy living space, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with contemporary finishes, ample cabinetry, and a large island overlooking the dining and family room areas. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a generous walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bathroom. Additional bedrooms gives flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing households. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered lanai and a private backyard space. Situated in a growing area of St. Cloud, this home is conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, dining, and top rated schools. The Eden at Crossprairie community offers a peaceful setting with easy access to Central Florida attractions, making it an ideal place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2190.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: East Homeowners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-30-0133-0001-0010
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,250.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in a quiet and rapidly growing area of ??St. Cloud, this beautiful property at 3996 Southern Vista Loop offers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and location. The home features four spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149231
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5147 Natalia Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5147 Natalia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed single story Next Gen home in St. Cloudperfect for multigenerational living or added privacy. The attached private suite offers its own separate entrance, living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387910
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Diana Duarte Rey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4632 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,750.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

4632 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Special incentive available for FIRST MONTHS RENT! Welcome to this beautiful bungalow style home located in the desirable community. This spacious property features 4 bedrooms plus a versatile loft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402191
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Robbins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Southern Vista Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,700.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

3916 Southern Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

"Former Model Home ". Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Southern Pines community of St Cloud. Built in 2021 as a former model home, this two story residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110643
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Goutam Pai, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Loyalty Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,750.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5151 Loyalty Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This newly constructed four bedroom, three bathroom single family home offers approximately 2,071 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the growing Saint Cloud 34772 area. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146243
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5195 Loyalty Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,750.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5195 Loyalty Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146637
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2943 Sunstar Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2943 Sunstar Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now Available for Rent! Discover this spacious 5+ bedroom home in The Reserve at Twin Lakes in St. Cloud the only one of its kind in the community. Thoughtfully upgraded with over $50,000 in custom f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137606
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Hickory Tree Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,900.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

3233 Hickory Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious country style 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on an oversized lot with 3,100+ sq ft of living space. The home features engineered hardwood flooring throughout, an open concept layout, and a large go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4482 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364406
  2. Provided by FUSILIER MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Lourdes Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5033 Bessie Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,750.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

5033 Bessie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

What a great water view in backyard from the Screened Porch, from family room, and from master bedroom! You can build your own dock and park your boat at your backyard! This unbelievably expansive mas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404332
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Lafayette Trace Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

2860 Lafayette Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom two story home located in the highly desirable Stevens Plantation community in St. Cloud. Offering over 3,300 square feet of living space, this well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4017 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147627
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice