5033 Bessie Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404332 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5033 Bessie Court
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3301
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2053 / -81.2376
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Hanover Lakes Ph 4
  • Provided by: TOPSKY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Eileen Li
  • 407-476-6189
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What a great water view in backyard from the Screened Porch, from family room, and from master bedroom! You can build your own dock and park your boat at your backyard! This unbelievably expansive masterpiece offers spacious living space for all family members. The Provincetown model offers four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a two car garage. Built over two stories, additional space includes an upstairs game room and a kitchen with breakfast nook. Tons of upgrades including granite counter top, stainless steel appliances, tile floor through out the first floor, gutter and screened porch, etc. Hanover Lakes is a much sought after waterfront community. Perfect for boating, fishing and enjoying nature. Amenities to include: Dock and lift to the Chain of Lakes, Splash Park, Resort Style Swimming Pool and Cabana. Hanover Lakes also has a great location. Minutes away from the Florida Turnpike with tons of shopping and dining options such as Harmony Farmers Market, it is convenient to get anywhere you need. Your family will love living and creating memories together at Hanover Lakes. Solar panel lease fee is not included in the rent and will saves tenants lots of utilities bills.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2921.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marllory Diaz
  • Association Phone: (877) 221-6919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-31-0137-0001-3950
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,250.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in a quiet and rapidly growing area of ??St. Cloud, this beautiful property at 3996 Southern Vista Loop offers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and location. The home features four spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149231
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5147 Natalia Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5147 Natalia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed single story Next Gen home in St. Cloudperfect for multigenerational living or added privacy. The attached private suite offers its own separate entrance, living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387910
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Diana Duarte Rey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4632 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,750.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

4632 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Special incentive available for FIRST MONTHS RENT! Welcome to this beautiful bungalow style home located in the desirable community. This spacious property features 4 bedrooms plus a versatile loft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402191
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Robbins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3624 Vega Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,600.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

3624 Vega Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in now and experience your own private paradise. This spacious two story home features a primary suite on the first floor, where you can wake up every morning to peaceful lake views and breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372560
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aura Ruiz Gavidia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Southern Vista Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,700.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

3916 Southern Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

"Former Model Home ". Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Southern Pines community of St Cloud. Built in 2021 as a former model home, this two story residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110643
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Goutam Pai, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Loyalty Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,750.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5151 Loyalty Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This newly constructed four bedroom, three bathroom single family home offers approximately 2,071 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the growing Saint Cloud 34772 area. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146243
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5195 Loyalty Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,750.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5195 Loyalty Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146637
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2943 Sunstar Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2943 Sunstar Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now Available for Rent! Discover this spacious 5+ bedroom home in The Reserve at Twin Lakes in St. Cloud the only one of its kind in the community. Thoughtfully upgraded with over $50,000 in custom f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137606
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,550.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4724 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new and energy efficient, this beautiful single family home will be available for rent at the beginning of April! Ideally located near the community amenity center, it offers both comfort and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385917
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Medeiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Hickory Tree Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,900.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

3233 Hickory Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious country style 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on an oversized lot with 3,100+ sq ft of living space. The home features engineered hardwood flooring throughout, an open concept layout, and a large go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4482 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364406
  2. Provided by FUSILIER MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Lourdes Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice