284 Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396846 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 284 Vista Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3269
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3187 / -81.6613
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Vista Park Phase 02
  • Provided by: ONE STOP REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Eric Truong
  • 407-953-6471
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This magnificent 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is located in the coveted Vista Park neighborhood of Davenport, Florida. Designed for comfort and style, this spacious home offers a luxurious private pool, tiled roof, 6 car driveway, and sleek, modern finishes that perfectly suit today's lifestyle. Its open, two story design allows for abundant natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances ideal for gatherings and entertaining. The two primary suites offer a true retreat feel, with spa like bathrooms and spacious walk in closets. The additional bedrooms are spacious and include ample storage. Enjoy tranquil views from the covered terrace while sipping your morning coffee, hosting a barbecue, or watching the sunset. Ideally located just minutes from Disney World, Champions Gate, Margaritaville, Universal Studios, Premium Outlets, and countless shops and restaurants. Perfect for year round family living. Don't miss this unique opportunity in a prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Wimbledon
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Terrazzo, Tile, Travertine
  • Living Area: 2438.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Security, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Enhanced Accessible
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Kristina Zelik
  • Association Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999998-000280
  • Views: 62
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 215 Gleneagles Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,800.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

215 Gleneagles Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

MOVE IN READY POOL HOME located in the Highlands Reserve golf community, offering a fully updated interior, private screened pool, and a well positioned location in Davenports Four Corners area. Highl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Simi Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Holborn Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,500.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

338 Holborn Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 338 Holborn Loop, Davenport, a fully renovated and professionally decorated 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home nestled in the highly desirable gated resort community . Offered fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394154
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Carlos Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Montara Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

400 Montara Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with private pool located in a serene and upscale community in Davenport. This beautifully appointed home offers an open concept layout filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377518
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hanan Shahin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,200.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

439 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 bedroom/5 Bath home in the peaceful Hampton Lakes community of Davenport. This spacious six bedroom, five bath retreat offers room for the whole family. It has an open living room and break

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146013
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Solana Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,199.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1031 Solana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! POOL HOME! Must See Beautiful 6 Bed 5 Full Bath and 1/2 Bath for guest. Open concept floor plan with kitchen overlooking the living/dining room combo. Fully loaded kitchen with and ap

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143551
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Hernandez Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Solana Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1153 Solana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living Near Disney | Guard Gated 5BR Pool Home with Heated Pool & Spa Minutes from Disney and ChampionsGate shopping, dining, and entertainment! Located in a guard gated community, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959767
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact YiShin Wiggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Langham Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

207 Langham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETELY RENNOVATED!! Beautiful and spacious, upgraded home! Boasting 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, with a screened in private pool and all stainless steel appliances. Painted (2023), brand new ceramic t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394672
  2. Provided by MARTIN SCOTT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marty Pirochta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Sevilla Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,300.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

217 Sevilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 story villa with private screened pool in the desirable Four Corners area of Davenport. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, including a convenient primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144665
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Nadia Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Coventry Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1030 Coventry Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The home is currently a short term rental with its last guest departing on May 4th. Home will be cleaned and ready for a new long term tenant after that. Showings can occur after May 5th.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3325 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961142
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Brunello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,800.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

516 Brunello Drive More Like This

This beautiful Mediterranean style townhome is just minutes from Walt Disney World and ready to generate income in Orlando's booming vacation rental market. Located in the gated Tuscan Hills community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398728
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Karri Belich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice