1985 Estancia Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396265 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1985 Estancia Circle
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $1,599
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1259
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2755 / -81.4181
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Villas At Estancia Condo
  • Elementary School: Thacker Avenue Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Denn John Middle
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Provided by: 407 PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steven Simpson
  • 407-545-2594
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome features an open split floor plan, with double sinks in the master bathroom and a large walk in closet. The spacious kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and stainless steel appliances. A generous laundry area includes a washer and dryer for your convenience. An attached one car garage leads you upstairs into the living space. Tile flooring in wet areas and engineered wood throughout. All applicants are required to do a credit and background check.Renters insurance is required. All residents are automatically enrolled in a master renters insurance policy for $11.95 per month. Residents can opt out of the master policy by providing proof of their own policy that meets minimum requirements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Living Area: 1259.00
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Denn John Middle
  • School Elementary: Thacker Avenue Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Villas at Estancia
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-25-29-1017-0001-015A
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,500.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom apartment on ground floor with screened porch. This spacious condominium has an amazing location close to shops, stores and parks. The Cascades at Kissimmee is a gated community wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400375
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Britzeida Pichardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4123 Spitfire, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,510.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

4123 Spitfire Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135935
  2. Provided by VARONIA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Shadia Lutfi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Laurel Run Lane 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,725.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3001 Laurel Run Lane 301 More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment on the 3rd floor with elevator access, located in the desirable gated community of Flora Ridge. Enjoy the convenience of nearby stores and supermarkets, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142621
  2. Provided by HOME 21 REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Yasmin Paulino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4166 Flying Fortress Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4166 Flying Fortress Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Kissimmee featuring a spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining, a fully fenced backyard with lawn maintenance included,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143411
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Freddy Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Clyde Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

712 Clyde Avenue More Like This

Beautiful home in Kissimmee, ready to move in, very close to everything, Walmart, shopping area and restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144452
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 Fountainhead Circle 170, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

441 Fountainhead Circle 170 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR, 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM, FULLY FURNISHED CONDO IN THE HEART OF KISSIMMEE with GATED ENTRANCE. Amenities include Community pool, tennis court and a playground, easy access to public transpor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,663.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144875
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Magnolia Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,650.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

811 Magnolia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated duplex is located in the heart of Kissimmee. Cozy and charming, this bungalow style home is just 5 minutes from Downtown Kissimmee. Conveniently close to shopping, markets, hospit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381213
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Roel Sarmago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Greystone Loop 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,750.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3051 Greystone Loop 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/2BA Top Floor Condo in Gated Flora Ridge Beautiful and bright third floor condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Flora Ridge, right next to The Loop. This top floor uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361555
  2. Provided by BELLA VIEW REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Perotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Whitestone Circle 307, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,800.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

3301 Whitestone Circle 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! Move in special! $750 off first month's rent! **(must take occupancy by april 2026)** gorgeous three bedroom, two bathroom condo with tons of square footage and space. Large bonus ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348724
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3831 Bowline Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,450.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3831 Bowline Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo 2 bedroom 2 Bath located on the second floor. The community includes a list of amenities: Elegant Clubhouse with Billiards, TV Room & Wifi, Extensive Workout Area Featuring Weight Equi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140100
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Grateron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice