2586 Auburn Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396243 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2586 Auburn Boulevard
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1845
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9924 / -82.1465
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 021
  • Elementary School: Liberty Elementary
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nelson Folchini
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2586 Auburn Blvd a beautifully fully furnished and updated bungalow offering the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and waterfront living. Nestled along a peaceful canal, this delightful home is ideal for those seeking a relaxed Florida lifestyle with modern touches. Step inside to find a tastefully renovated interior featuring stylish finishes and a warm, inviting atmosphere. The home boasts a newer roof and new AC (2025), giving you peace of mind and energy efficiency for years to come. Whether you're enjoying quiet mornings on the back patio or launching a kayak from your own backyard, this canal front property offers a unique connection to nature and the outdoors. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and only 30 minutes from the coast! Dont miss your chance to own a piece of paradise in Port Charlotte.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1028.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402218405006
  • View: Water
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 821 Red Bay St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,065.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

821 Red Bay St More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte featuring a 2 car garage. The layout offers comfortable living spaces with ample natural light and functional flow, ideal for everyday living o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008971
  2. Provided by Hook & Ladder Realty of Central Florida LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. (352) 207-7412
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ss103, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,750.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

19505 Quesada Avenue Ss103 More Like This

Don't miss this rare bottom floor unit with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Third bedroom includes a built in desk and murphy bed for tenant's use. This condo is located in the Oaks IV community. The HOA fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1011 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521241
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Price Circle Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,750.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

1275 Price Circle Nw More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with a 2 car carport will not last long. Nestled in a quiet friendly neighborhood. Call today for a showing!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522868
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4123 Michel Tree Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,750.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

4123 Michel Tree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, fully renovated property is located in the best area of ??the city. It's a very quiet and safe place to live, making it a place where you'll always want to be.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140662
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Luis Nieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Altoona Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,750.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

525 Altoona Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to This well located home in Port Charlotte offers convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Enjoy a comfortable Florida lifestyle in a quiet residential neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471684
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Tropical Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,895.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1057 Tropical Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is tucked away on a quiet, peaceful street, offering both comfort and privacy. Step inside to an open, light filled layout featuring a brand new kitchen with elegant granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520963
  2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Dennis Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17107 Thompson Avenue 17107, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,900.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

17107 Thompson Avenue 17107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this impeccable duplex rental home built in 2020!? This like new duplex offers over 1,100 sq. ft. of spacious living and entertaining space. Featuring three generously sized bedrooms, two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521328
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18019 Avonsdale Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

18019 Avonsdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the heart of PC, Tennant will get to enjoy the upgrades and perfection in this home with New Roof, Fresh Interior Paint, Fresh Exterior Paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684218
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lise Wosick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1261 Joplin Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,950.00

1261 Joplin Avenue Nw More Like This

SEASONAL FURNISHED HOME Available Sept. Nov. and April Aug. This charming home is fully furnished and waiting for you, all you need to do is pack your suitcase and relax. This home features 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7433365
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Tropical Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,950.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1011 Tropical Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage Single Family Home. Fully Furnished and all the comforts of home away from Home. Galley Style Kitchen with almond color cabinets and solid surface counter tops.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7497085
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Donata Noone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice