4123 Michel Tree Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140662 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4123 Michel Tree Street
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 139
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9704 / -82.1395
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 037
  • Provided by: AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  • Contact: Luis Nieto
  • 407-627-7621
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful, fully renovated property is located in the best area of ??the city. It's a very quiet and safe place to live, making it a place where you'll always want to be.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 920.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Other, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402229103008
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 821 Red Bay St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,065.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

821 Red Bay St More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte featuring a 2 car garage. The layout offers comfortable living spaces with ample natural light and functional flow, ideal for everyday living o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008971
  2. Provided by Hook & Ladder Realty of Central Florida LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. (352) 207-7412
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Roseway Terrace Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,600.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

979 Roseway Terrace Nw More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This charming and spacious 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Conveniently, this home offers easy access to everything you nee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521152
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17121 Thompson Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

17121 Thompson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished beautiful duplex. AVAILABLE 6 1 Rent $1600 Sec dep $1600. Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car home is 1200+ square foot under a/c, brand newer stainless matching appliances. Hardwood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525566
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2233 Fraser Street 2235, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,647.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2233 Fraser Street 2235 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

AMAZING Duplex***** 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms for unit! This property features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147873
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18113 Cochran Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,650.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

18113 Cochran Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home has been freshly painted, creating a bright, clean, and modern atmosphere that is truly move in ready. The open and functional layout offers generous living spaces, ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520895
  2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Dennis Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1174 Victoria Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,650.00 ($0.17 / sqft )

1174 Victoria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained property Features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and outdoor area. Conveniently near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Ideal for buyers or tenants seek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 9999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470320
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ss103, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,750.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

19505 Quesada Avenue Ss103 More Like This

Don't miss this rare bottom floor unit with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Third bedroom includes a built in desk and murphy bed for tenant's use. This condo is located in the Oaks IV community. The HOA fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1011 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521241
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Price Circle Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,750.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

1275 Price Circle Nw More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with a 2 car carport will not last long. Nestled in a quiet friendly neighborhood. Call today for a showing!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522868
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Altoona Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,750.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

525 Altoona Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to This well located home in Port Charlotte offers convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Enjoy a comfortable Florida lifestyle in a quiet residential neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471684
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Tropical Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,895.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1057 Tropical Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is tucked away on a quiet, peaceful street, offering both comfort and privacy. Step inside to an open, light filled layout featuring a brand new kitchen with elegant granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520963
  2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Dennis Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice