1011 Tropical Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7497085 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1011 Tropical Avenue Nw
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2014
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 629
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9961 / -82.132
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 023
  • Elementary School: Liberty Elementary
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  • Contact: Donata Noone
  • 941-875-9060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage Single Family Home. Fully Furnished and all the comforts of home away from Home. Galley Style Kitchen with almond color cabinets and solid surface counter tops. Updated appliances, plenty of silverware & dinner ware, pots & pans for cooking. Eat in Kitchen area that is open to the den area. Separate formal dining room with Glass Top table and 4 chairs with Cushions. Living room has cornered sofa/love seat with big screen television. Master bedroom has King size bed, 1st. The guest bedroom has a full bed and 2nd. Guest bedroom has a Queen bed. Master Bathroom has walk in shower only: Guest Bathroom has tub/shower combo. The laundry room has full size washer/dryer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1558.00
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402217184013
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 821 Red Bay St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,065.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

821 Red Bay St More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte featuring a 2 car garage. The layout offers comfortable living spaces with ample natural light and functional flow, ideal for everyday living o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008971
  2. Provided by Hook & Ladder Realty of Central Florida LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. (352) 207-7412
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Tropical Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,895.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1057 Tropical Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is tucked away on a quiet, peaceful street, offering both comfort and privacy. Step inside to an open, light filled layout featuring a brand new kitchen with elegant granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520963
  2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Dennis Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17107 Thompson Avenue 17107, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,900.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

17107 Thompson Avenue 17107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this impeccable duplex rental home built in 2020!? This like new duplex offers over 1,100 sq. ft. of spacious living and entertaining space. Featuring three generously sized bedrooms, two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521328
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18019 Avonsdale Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

18019 Avonsdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the heart of PC, Tennant will get to enjoy the upgrades and perfection in this home with New Roof, Fresh Interior Paint, Fresh Exterior Paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684218
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lise Wosick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2586 Auburn Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2586 Auburn Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2586 Auburn Blvd a beautifully fully furnished and updated bungalow offering the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and waterfront living. Nestled along a peaceful canal, this delightful hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396243
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nelson Folchini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1261 Joplin Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,950.00

1261 Joplin Avenue Nw More Like This

SEASONAL FURNISHED HOME Available Sept. Nov. and April Aug. This charming home is fully furnished and waiting for you, all you need to do is pack your suitcase and relax. This home features 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7433365
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19335 Water Oak Drive 108, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,950.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

19335 Water Oak Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida living at 19335 Water Oak Dr, Unit G 108 in Port Charlotte! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers over 1,200 square feet of comfortable, light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523774
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Holland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17154 Galleon Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$1,995.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

17154 Galleon Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the serene lifestyle offered by this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 17154 Galleon Ter, nestled in the heart of sunny Port Charlotte, FL. This delightful residence invites you into a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691641
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alex Corona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue N101, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,000.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

19505 Quesada Avenue N101 More Like This

Fully furnished "turn key condo". This unit has been totally remodeled with tons of luxury upgrades. Are you tired of the cold weather up north? Then bring your suitcase and head south to sunny SW Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522533
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 949 Chevy Chase Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,000.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

949 Chevy Chase Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious & well equipped home in a prime location! Step into this beautiful home featuring high ceilings and an open concept design that enhances its spacious feel. The large primary suite includes du

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4646092
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice