534 Orange Drive 27, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396188 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 534 Orange Drive 27
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $179,999
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1402
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6572 / -81.3748
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Royal Arms Condo
  • Building: Royal Arms Condo
  • Elementary School: Lake Orienta
  • Middle School: Milwee
  • High School: Lyman
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lake views, fresh updates, and low maintenance living come together in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the royal arms community of altamonte springs, overlooking beautiful lake orienta! Major updates include a new a/c (2026) and updated electrical panel (2026), plus a newer dishwasher, offering peace of mind for the next owner. The interior delivers tile & wood laminate flooring throughout combined with crown molding to create a clean, polished look that feels both comfortable and move in ready. The floor plan offers separate living and dining areas that flow easily into the kitchen, creating a layout that works well for both everyday living and entertaining. Sliding doors from the living room lead to a screened balcony complete with lake views the perfect spot to start the day with coffee or unwind in the evening while enjoying the view. The primary suite also captures beautiful views of lake orienta and features its own private balcony, walk in closet, and dedicated en suite bath, creating a relaxing retreat at the end of the day. The second bedroom sits just across from the second full bath, making it ideal for guests, roommates, or a home office setup. Storage is plentiful throughout the home, and an additional exterior storage closet on the balcony provides space for seasonal items or outdoor gear. The condo also offers the convenience of in unit laundry and the added benefit of being a second floor unit with no neighbors above. Living in royal arms means enjoying a truly low maintenance lifestyle, with hoa fees covering exterior maintenance, grounds care, water, sewer, trash, and more. Residents also have access to an impressive lineup of amenities including multiple community pools and direct access to lake orienta. Whether you enjoy boating, fishing, water skiing, or simply relaxing by the water, the community offers a boat ramp and boat/trailer storage, which is a rare find in the altamonte springs area. Location is another major highlight you are just minutes from altamonte mall, uptown altamonte, and cranes roost park, with easy access to shopping, dining, hospitals, and entertainment. I 4 is close by, making commuting to downtown orlando, lake mary, or winter park quick and convenient. Whether you are looking for a full time residence, a lock and leave lifestyle, or a lakeside retreat, this royal arms condo on lake orienta delivers water views, fantastic amenities, and a prime altamonte springs location. Call today to schedule a tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1252.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Milwee Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Orienta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Royal Arms Condo
  • Association Phone: 407-834-4488
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 27 BLDG 534 ROYAL ARMS CONDO ORB 1460 PG 1564
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-29-522-5340-0270
  • Unit Number: 27
  • View: Water
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 679 Melanie Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$175,000.00 ($197.74 / sqft )

679 Melanie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy condo in sought after Ramblewood. Convenient location to shopping, restaurants, Altamonte mall, and I 4.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334140
  2. Provided by AMERICAN SIGNATURE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Agnesi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Maitland Avenue 78, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$180,000.00 ($134.83 / sqft )

200 Maitland Avenue 78 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Location for a 2 bedroom condo in Capistrano! This second floor end unit residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is move in ready, perfectly positioned to embrace the tranquil life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938622
  2. Provided by PARTYKA GROUP INC
  3. Contact Paul Partyka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Escondido Circle 78, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$185,000.00 ($121.79 / sqft )

8 Escondido Circle 78 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Escondido, this beautiful property offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy both comfort and convenience in a home youll love. Features include 2 pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345868
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Windmeadows Street 456, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$180,000.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

456 Windmeadows Street 456 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, Location, Location, beautiful well maintenance first floor 2 bedrooms one bath 55 + community centrally located close to everything in Central Florida, Mall, super markets, shopping centers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348524
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Mercedes Peralta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Escondido Circle 67, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$183,500.00 ($112.58 / sqft )

7 Escondido Circle 67 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Escondido. This first floor unit offers beautiful views of the community pool and courtyard fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404813
  2. Provided by WYNNMORE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Forestway Circle 107, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$182,999.00

320 Forestway Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to negotiate closing cost! Make an offer TODAY. Nestled on the shores of Lake Orienta, this Open floor plan first floor condo in one of the best HOAs and exceptional location one block from Upto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 81 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313821
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Sharon Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Cherokee Court F, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$164,900.00 ($142.03 / sqft )

310 Cherokee Court F Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of convenience and comfort in this stunning 2 bed, 2 bath condo nestled in the vibrant heart of Altamonte Springs. Boasting a prime location just moments away from Altamonte Mal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393638
  2. Provided by GECKO REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Travis Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Orange Drive 13, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$207,900.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

540 Orange Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to lake front living in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath first floor, end unit condo! Reccent updates include sparkling porcelain tile floors, cabinets, granite countertops, fresh paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382136
  2. Provided by HAMLIN REALTY
  3. Contact Edward Guerrette LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Cherokee Court D, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$189,900.00 ($178.31 / sqft )

310 Cherokee Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED! Beautiful first floor, remodeled condo in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Features a bright open layout, tile flooring, updated kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377100
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sandra Realpe Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Escondido Circle 46, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$215,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

5 Escondido Circle 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Escondido, a 55+ community (at least one individual listed must meet the 55+ age requirement in order for the household to qualify for occupancy.) Located in Altamonte Springs. The communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381305
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Shay Embrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice