8 Escondido Circle 78, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6345868 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8 Escondido Circle 78
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1519
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 235
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6604 / -81.3792
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Escondido Sec 6
  • Building: Escondido Sec 6
  • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Rick Moore
  • 352-267-0672
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Escondido, this beautiful property offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy both comfort and convenience in a home youll love. Features include 2 private split bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, an updated kitchen with custom cabinetry, and stunning granite countertopsperfect for everyday living and entertaining. This second level unit has been thoughtfully maintained, boasting a newer air conditioning system (installed just 2 years ago), updated flooring in the living and dining areas, a recent re roof, and fresh interior and exterior paint. Ceiling fans throughout the living room, bedrooms, and Florida room add both comfort and style. Step into the inviting Florida room and take in the peaceful view of the lush courtyard and serene pond with water featuresa perfect spot to relax with your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. The dining room offers both a dry and wet bar with plenty of storage and display space, making it ideal for hosting friends and family. Located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Escondido, this beautiful property offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy both comfort and convenience in a home youll love. Features include 2 private split bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, updated kitchen and primary bathroom with custom cabinetry, and stunning granite countertopsperfect for everyday living and entertaining. This second level unit has been thoughtfully maintained, boasting a newer air conditioning system (installed just 2 years ago), updated flooring in the living and dining areas, newer vinyl windows and sliding glass door, a recent re roof, and fresh interior and exterior paint. Ceiling fans throughout the living room, bedrooms, and Florida room add both comfort and style. Step into the inviting Florida room and take in the peaceful view of the lush courtyard and serene pond with water featuresa perfect spot to relax with your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. The dining room offers both a dry and wet bar with plenty of storage and display space, making it ideal for hosting friends and family. Escondido offers a welcoming community lifestyle with amenities designed to keep you active and connected, including a sparkling pool, pickleball courts, and a clubhouse for social gatherings. Assigned parking adds everyday convenience. The location is unbeatablejust minutes from Uptown Altamonte, the Altamonte Mall, Cranes Roost Park, as well as fantastic dining and entertainment options. Easy access to I 4 makes getting around a breeze. For peace of mind, the Seller will pay the community special assessment at closing, which covers the recent roof replacement and exterior repainting of the buildings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1519.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Candace Keeler
  • Association Phone: 407-339-6162
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: UNIT 78 ESCONDIDO SEC 6 PB 24 PG 92
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-21-29-512-0000-0780
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 78
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 679 Melanie Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$175,000.00 ($197.74 / sqft )

679 Melanie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy condo in sought after Ramblewood. Convenient location to shopping, restaurants, Altamonte mall, and I 4.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334140
  2. Provided by AMERICAN SIGNATURE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Agnesi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Maitland Avenue 78, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$180,000.00 ($134.83 / sqft )

200 Maitland Avenue 78 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Location for a 2 bedroom condo in Capistrano! This second floor end unit residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is move in ready, perfectly positioned to embrace the tranquil life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938622
  2. Provided by PARTYKA GROUP INC
  3. Contact Paul Partyka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Windmeadows Street 456, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$180,000.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

456 Windmeadows Street 456 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, Location, Location, beautiful well maintenance first floor 2 bedrooms one bath 55 + community centrally located close to everything in Central Florida, Mall, super markets, shopping centers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348524
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Mercedes Peralta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Escondido Circle 67, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$183,500.00 ($112.58 / sqft )

7 Escondido Circle 67 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Escondido. This first floor unit offers beautiful views of the community pool and courtyard fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404813
  2. Provided by WYNNMORE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Forestway Circle 107, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$182,999.00

320 Forestway Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to negotiate closing cost! Make an offer TODAY. Nestled on the shores of Lake Orienta, this Open floor plan first floor condo in one of the best HOAs and exceptional location one block from Upto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 81 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313821
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Sharon Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Orange Drive 13, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$207,900.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

540 Orange Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to lake front living in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath first floor, end unit condo! Reccent updates include sparkling porcelain tile floors, cabinets, granite countertops, fresh paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382136
  2. Provided by HAMLIN REALTY
  3. Contact Edward Guerrette LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Cherokee Court D, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$189,900.00 ($178.31 / sqft )

310 Cherokee Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED! Beautiful first floor, remodeled condo in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Features a bright open layout, tile flooring, updated kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377100
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sandra Realpe Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Escondido Circle 46, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$215,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

5 Escondido Circle 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Escondido, a 55+ community (at least one individual listed must meet the 55+ age requirement in order for the household to qualify for occupancy.) Located in Altamonte Springs. The communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381305
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Shay Embrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Escondido Circle 190, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$219,000.00 ($132.49 / sqft )

2 Escondido Circle 190 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and inviting, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Escondido Condominiums offers over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living in a quiet 55+ community. The floor plan p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947173
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Felita Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Orange Drive 26, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$169,000.00 ($168.66 / sqft )

528 Orange Drive 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate "Location, Location, Location" in the heart of Altamonte Springs with this stunning, fully renovated condo in the highly desirable Royal Arms community. Situated on the second

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394815
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Mitra Moghaddam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice