310 Cherokee Court F, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393638 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 310 Cherokee Court F
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $164,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1161
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6483 / -81.3829
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Altamonte Heights
  • Building: Altamonte Heights
  • Elementary School: Lake Orienta
  • Middle School: Milwee
  • High School: Lyman
  • Provided by: GECKO REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Travis Lewis
  • 407-929-0264
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the epitome of convenience and comfort in this stunning 2 bed, 2 bath condo nestled in the vibrant heart of Altamonte Springs. Boasting a prime location just moments away from Altamonte Mall, Cranes Roost, and an array of shops and restaurants, this move in ready residence offers the perfect blend of urban excitement and suburban tranquility. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, custom cabinets, and stainless steel appliances, while the bathrooms are elegantly updated. The primary bedroom features an en suite bathroom and a generous walk in closet, ensuring both luxury and practicality. Vinyl laminate flooring along with a contemporary paint scheme, enhance the inviting atmosphere throughout. Step outside onto the covered balcony to unwind and enjoy the serene surroundings. Added conveniences include a newer AC installed in 2024, extra storage room on balcony, & washer/dryer. Residents also have exclusive access to association amenities such as a clubhouse, pool, and tennis court, providing endless opportunities for recreation and relaxation. Don't miss out on the chance to make this stylish condo your new homeschedule a viewing today and experience the best of Altamonte Springs living
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1065.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Milwee Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Orienta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 372.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Altamonte Heights - Dawn
  • Association Phone: 407-831-6941
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 310F ALTAMONTE HEIGHTS PB 22 PGS 55-62
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-21-29-512-0000-310F
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 679 Melanie Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$175,000.00 ($197.74 / sqft )

679 Melanie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy condo in sought after Ramblewood. Convenient location to shopping, restaurants, Altamonte mall, and I 4.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334140
  2. Provided by AMERICAN SIGNATURE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Agnesi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Maitland Avenue 78, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$180,000.00 ($134.83 / sqft )

200 Maitland Avenue 78 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Location for a 2 bedroom condo in Capistrano! This second floor end unit residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is move in ready, perfectly positioned to embrace the tranquil life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938622
  2. Provided by PARTYKA GROUP INC
  3. Contact Paul Partyka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Escondido Circle 8, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$159,000.00 ($106.00 / sqft )

3 Escondido Circle 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller is offering $5000 CREDIT toward buyer's closing costs or renovations with acceptable offer. This 55+ condo is in a wonderful community, rich with friendships that are made and enjoyed. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350630
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lois Vonderbecke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Escondido Circle 78, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$185,000.00 ($121.79 / sqft )

8 Escondido Circle 78 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Escondido, this beautiful property offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy both comfort and convenience in a home youll love. Features include 2 pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345868
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Windmeadows Street 456, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$180,000.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

456 Windmeadows Street 456 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, Location, Location, beautiful well maintenance first floor 2 bedrooms one bath 55 + community centrally located close to everything in Central Florida, Mall, super markets, shopping centers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348524
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Mercedes Peralta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Escondido Circle 67, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$183,500.00 ($112.58 / sqft )

7 Escondido Circle 67 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Escondido. This first floor unit offers beautiful views of the community pool and courtyard fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404813
  2. Provided by WYNNMORE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Forestway Circle 107, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$182,999.00

320 Forestway Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to negotiate closing cost! Make an offer TODAY. Nestled on the shores of Lake Orienta, this Open floor plan first floor condo in one of the best HOAs and exceptional location one block from Upto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 81 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313821
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Sharon Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 568 Orange Drive 50, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$153,000.00 ($150.15 / sqft )

568 Orange Drive 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to peaceful water views in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled within the lakefront community of Sandy Cove in Altamonte Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405353
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Perlas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Cherokee Court D, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$189,900.00 ($178.31 / sqft )

310 Cherokee Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED! Beautiful first floor, remodeled condo in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Features a bright open layout, tile flooring, updated kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377100
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sandra Realpe Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Cranes Way 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$149,900.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

630 Cranes Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Condo in Great Location. Right across the street from Cranes Roost Park and Altamonte Mall is Cranes Roost Village where this beautiful 3 Beds 2 Baths Condo is located. New Electrical Panel and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379716
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Johan Chaparro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice