749 Legacy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396108 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 749 Legacy Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1970
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2552 / -81.6047
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Provided by: FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Catarina Ferlin Farah
  • 407-574-2636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the LARGEST floorpan of this community! This beautiful corner unit townhouse features an abundance of natural light. It includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, located in the desirable Union Square Community. Surrounded by excellent restaurants, schools, hospitals, and shops, it offers easy access to I 4. Enjoy the largest floor plan in the community, just a short distance from a variety of retail, dining, and recreation areas, including Walt Disney World and Universal Orlando. Dont miss the opportunity to see this stunning home in personschedule your visit today and experience all it has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1571.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-03-701065-000810
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 831 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,800.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

831 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for lease 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome at The Enclaves at Festival, located in the highly sought after Champions Gate area! This beautifully upgraded home features a bright, open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388703
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact He Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Piano Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

325 Piano Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3BED, 2BATH single family home in the highly desirable Dunson Hills community! This move in ready property offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395926
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

241 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Lake Bluff. This home features an open concept layout with a spacious living and dining area, a convenient half bath, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401037
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 467 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,825.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

467 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome located in the gated community of Lake Bluff in Davenport, FL. This meticulously maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, boasting 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148563
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Terrace Ridge Circle 817, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,825.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

817 Terrace Ridge Circle 817 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in Davenport, FL. This third floor unit is situated in a gated community and offers a range of amenities for residents to enjoy. Take a di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393826
  2. Provided by CT HOMES REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Francisco Nieves-Taranto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,850.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

244 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This home features 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, and a 1 car garage with a driveway for 2 additional cars. This desirable community is centrally located and gated. If you are looking for a open floor plan, y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376375
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Johnny Aybar, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8252 Civita Drive 201, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,850.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

8252 Civita Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence in the desirable Bella Trae community of ChampionsGate. Ideally located within walking distance to rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381085
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,850.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

447 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully refreshed, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Lake Bluff offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. With fresh interio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387780
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,850.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Finding Dream Home in the ChampionsGate Area! Located in the Enclave at Festival Resort, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is perfectly positioned on corner lot with a serene pond and woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398833
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact He Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 364 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,890.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

364 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***End Unit *** NEW INTERIOR PAINT Beautiful 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms two story end unit townhome with WATER VIEW in Lake Bluff community centrally located at Championsgate / Reunion area. Once

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400624
  2. Provided by SHINING OAK REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Moscoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice