1609 Finnigan Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1609 Finnigan Circle
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1480
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0977 / -81.6039
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Gracelyn Grove Ph 1
  • Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  • Contact: Jason Anderson
  • 754-307-0607
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1609 Finnigan Circle, a well maintained and thoughtfully upgraded home located in the heart of Haines City. This property offers both comfort and style, featuring gorgeous quartz countertops and additional cabinetry that provide ample storage and a modern, functional kitchen spaceperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home has been meticulously cared for, with beautifully maintained landscaping that enhances its curb appeal and creates a welcoming first impression. Whether youre enjoying time indoors or relaxing outside, this property offers a clean, polished feel throughout. Conveniently located in Polk County, this home provides easy access to local shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, making it an ideal choice for homeowners and investors alike. Dont miss the opportunity to own this upgraded, move in ready homeschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1480.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grocelyn Grove Homeowners association Inc
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator
  • Legal Description: GRACELYN GROVE PHASE 1 PB 188 PGS 30-35 LOT 152
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-34-810535-001520
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 323 Weatherby Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$349,000.00 ($118.55 / sqft )

323 Weatherby Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is a Great opportunity to become a homeowner at an excellent price! Welcome to Chanler Ridge, featuring a home with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. Upon entering, you'll fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358410
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Joynt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523504
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Ingleside Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$339,000.00 ($126.68 / sqft )

518 Ingleside Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. 5 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home built just a few years ago, featuring a spacious 2 car garage, a rare oversized side lot, and a bright open layout. Enjoy modern finishes thro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451914
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wendy Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$330,000.00 ($149.86 / sqft )

161 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home features a modern open concept design, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious living and dining area. Enjoy a covered two car garage, a screened pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371171
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 843 Sunshower Drives, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$349,440.00 ($115.29 / sqft )

843 Sunshower Drives Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Entertain guests with ease with an open kitchen which overlooks the dining and great room. First floor flex space can be bes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348095
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 879 Sunshower Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$328,300.00 ($127.84 / sqft )

879 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! First floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space. Second floor offers a spacious loft that can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348077
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ronlin Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$359,900.00 ($88.95 / sqft )

1009 Ronlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1009 Ronlin St, a massive 4 bedroom, 3 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Haines City! With 3,628 sq ft of living space this home offers incredible value at just $99/sqft hard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958110
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Faye Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Huntley Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$317,000.00 ($92.47 / sqft )

17 Huntley Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in a peaceful neighborhood with stunning views of the golf course. Perfect for those seeking comfort, tranquility, and scenic surroundings. Freshly renovated with modern lamina

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lidia Kania
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Macaulay S Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($105.12 / sqft )

233 Macaulay S Cove More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained 4 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house, nested on a serene, spacious corner lot (0.27 ACRE) in Balmoral Estates. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338383
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice