12640 Somerset Oaks Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395956 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12640 Somerset Oaks Street
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1483
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.557 / -81.199
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Waterford Villas 51 103
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Gina Jenkins
  • 407-359-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gated community across the street from Waterford Lakes Town Center and close to 408, Research Park, & UCF. Tile floor throughout the first floor and carpet upstairs. Large main bedroom features a large window with plenty of natural light and a walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a bathroom are located upstairs. Kitchen is open to the living and dining rooms. Backyard sitting area overlooks the pond. Washer and Dryer included. 1 car garage. Community features a playground and basketball court. *RentSpree applications will not be accepted. Residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month. More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1483.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Waterford Villas
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-31-9112-01-590
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14869 Myakka Crown Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,400.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

14869 Myakka Crown Drive More Like This

Open floor plan 2 car garage and plenty of room. This is located near schools and shopping. There is a view of water from the front and the back perfect for relaxing after a tiring day or for get toge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946156
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PLACE
  3. Contact Mike Martucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14290 Tanja King Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,200.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

14290 Tanja King Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Property is Being Rented As is. Perfect location Great Neighborhood. Look at pictures. 3 Bedroom 3 baths. Main Room is on First FLoor . Avalon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403596
  2. Provided by A2Z REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Romeo Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13098 Lexington Summit Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,195.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

13098 Lexington Summit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Town home For Rent in Orlando, FL 32828; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C and a one care garage. Easy access to the 408, Waterford Lakes Mall & UCF.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402617
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1142 Shallcross Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,349.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1142 Shallcross Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful Guard Gated community of Spring Isle, this is an amazing community with some of the most beautiful homes in all of Avalon Park ! All bedrooms have a private bathroom ! New app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346412
  2. Provided by CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Citarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12751 Woodbury Oaks Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,200.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

12751 Woodbury Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location in the heart of the famous Waterford Lakes. Home has stainless steel appliances, pedestal washer and steam dryer, Brazilian cherry wood floors in bedrooms, high end light fixtures a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404937
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12705 Woodbury Glen Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,195.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

12705 Woodbury Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home. Kitchen with new stainless steel appliances. Living Room, Dining Area, Family Room, Screened in Patio. Washer/Dryer hookups included. Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392772
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Shawn Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15204 Windmill Harbor Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,395.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

15204 Windmill Harbor Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse nestled within a desirable gated community in Orlando, FL. This inviting home offers a spacious layout per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405297
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Justin LaManna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12940 Lexington Summit Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$1,900.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

12940 Lexington Summit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2bd/2. 5ba waterfront townhouse in the highly desired gated community of waterford villas! Laminate flooring and neutral paint throughout the first floor keep this beautiful home bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389743
  2. Provided by U KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Yukey Hoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12973 Lexington Summit Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,195.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

12973 Lexington Summit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE SOON! (*Tenants just vacated. Some interior work pending.*) Welcome home to your own beautiful townhouse located in one of the most convenient spots this side of town, Waterford Villas!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398215
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$1,975.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

12602 Crest Springs Lane 1318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Waterford Lakes. First floor unit, with covered porch overlooking a conservation area. Fully remodeled with laminate flooring, granite countertops, new cabinets, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406284
  2. Provided by JEXOR LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Barriento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice