12705 Woodbury Glen Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392772 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12705 Woodbury Glen Drive
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,195
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1511
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5587 / -81.1988
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Woodbury Road Patio Homes
  • Provided by: RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  • Contact: Shawn Beard
  • 407-629-6330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live in this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home. Kitchen with new stainless steel appliances. Living Room, Dining Area, Family Room, Screened in Patio. Washer/Dryer hookups included. Tile throughout. This home is conveniently located just minutes from Waterford Lakes, University, Major Highways. *Bonus Amenity Included* All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, on demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application. Pet friendly home (possible with approval and non refundable pet fee).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1511.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-31-9465-00-260
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14869 Myakka Crown Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,400.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

14869 Myakka Crown Drive More Like This

Open floor plan 2 car garage and plenty of room. This is located near schools and shopping. There is a view of water from the front and the back perfect for relaxing after a tiring day or for get toge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946156
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PLACE
  3. Contact Mike Martucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14290 Tanja King Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,200.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

14290 Tanja King Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Property is Being Rented As is. Perfect location Great Neighborhood. Look at pictures. 3 Bedroom 3 baths. Main Room is on First FLoor . Avalon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403596
  2. Provided by A2Z REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Romeo Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,495.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Comfort and Style in Spring Isle Townhome Live in comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled within the sought after, guard gated Spring Isle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334154
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Jim Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13098 Lexington Summit Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,195.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

13098 Lexington Summit Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Town home For Rent in Orlando, FL 32828; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C and a one care garage. Easy access to the 408, Waterford Lakes Mall & UCF.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402617
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1142 Shallcross Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,349.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1142 Shallcross Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful Guard Gated community of Spring Isle, this is an amazing community with some of the most beautiful homes in all of Avalon Park ! All bedrooms have a private bathroom ! New app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346412
  2. Provided by CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Citarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12640 Somerset Oaks Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

12640 Somerset Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community across the street from Waterford Lakes Town Center and close to 408, Research Park, & UCF. Tile floor throughout the first floor and carpet upstairs. Large main bedroom features a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395956
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gina Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15634 Perdido Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,495.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

15634 Perdido Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Waterford Trails 3 bedroom 2 bath home with water views. Many new Updates include New Luxury Vinyl Flooring, stainless appliances, double door refrigerator. Open floor plan, huge master suite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911250
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Tarun Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12751 Woodbury Oaks Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,200.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

12751 Woodbury Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location in the heart of the famous Waterford Lakes. Home has stainless steel appliances, pedestal washer and steam dryer, Brazilian cherry wood floors in bedrooms, high end light fixtures a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404937
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12072 White Wave Point, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,550.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

12072 White Wave Point Virtual Tour More Like This

A charming family friendly rental located in a peaceful Orlando neighborhood. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with inviting living spaces ideal for family living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376728
  2. Provided by HOME AURA REALTY
  3. Contact Bhavya Kancharla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$2,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

771 Spring Palms Loop Reduced More Like This

Beautiful end unit townhouse located in the desirable Spring Isle Palms community, built in 2023 and offering extra privacy and space. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home features a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394241
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice