3074 New Ashford Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395785 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3074 New Ashford Way
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2485
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8011 / -81.2271
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Rosecrest
  • Middle School: Millennium Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Kendra Haywood
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Rosecrest a gated community where comfort meets modern living. Tucked away in this private enclave, youll find a nearly new 2022 built, three bedroom, two bath home designed with both style and functionality in mind. As you step inside, fresh interior paint sets a bright, inviting tone. Two bedrooms and a guest bathroom sit just off the entry, creating a desirable split floor plan with the owners suite quietly positioned at the back of the home for added privacy. The spacious owners suite features double sinks, a soaking tub, a walk in shower, and two oversized closets. The home includes double paned windows, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and plush carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen stands out with its stainless steel appliances, large breakfast bar, and open layout that flows seamlessly into the expansive great room and dining area ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The Rosecrest community offers a large cabana and lap pool for endless outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near major travel routes, shopping, schools, and more, this home blends comfort, convenience, and modern appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1821.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Millennium Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 255.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Extreme Management Team
  • Association Phone: 352.366.0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 80 ROSECREST PLAT BOOK 84 PAGES 87-93
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-19-31-512-0000-0800
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2029 Apalachicola Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$464,000.00 ($157.29 / sqft )

2029 Apalachicola Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Riverbend at Cameron Heights, one of Sanfords most desirable newer communities! Built in 2023 by D.R. Horton, this popular Galen model, located only s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947584
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Giovanny Gorostiaga Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2312 Estero Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$439,900.00 ($135.15 / sqft )

2312 Estero Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Thoughtfully enhanced with premium structural upgrades, this modern residence delivers the ideal blend of contemporary design and everyday flexibility. Designed to adapt to your changing needs, the la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335023
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 Marathon Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$426,000.00 ($149.79 / sqft )

457 Marathon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Picture yourself at 457 Marathon Ln, a residence recently enhanced with fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement throughout. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400803
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Wheatfield Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$465,000.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

102 Wheatfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained two story home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space in Sanford. This property features a flexible and highly desirable 5 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392537
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yigit Orer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Lilipetal Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$430,000.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

2117 Lilipetal Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story, 4 bedroom home + bonus room with closet, located in a wonderful community in the heart of Sanford, Florida. Ideally situated just minutes from the airport, top rate

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109892
  2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  3. Contact Alessandro DiMare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2029 Twin Flower Ln, SANFORD, FL 32771
$429,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

2029 Twin Flower Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. We like to move it, move it! Through may 31, purchase this home for only $429,000 and receive an additional $10,000 credit to the buyer's closing costs!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328024
  2. Provided by Q BOUTIQUE SPECIALTY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Laura Diss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Carmel Bay Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$475,000.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

122 Carmel Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2,170 sq. ft. two story home in Monterey Oaks, offering a flexible layout and inviting living spaces throughout. The main level features a formal dini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402946
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact David Bollet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Walnut Crest Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$435,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

115 Walnut Crest Run More Like This

Welcome to 115 Walnut Crest Run, a spacious, sun drenched sanctuary that feels like the kind of place you never want to leave. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family stunner was crafted in 2005, but i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349006
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daphney Excellent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Pinefield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$455,000.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

210 Pinefield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful well maintained home in Celery Lakes. Spacious downstairs entertaining area boasts a large living/dining room area with high ceilings. Large kitchen with cooking island, plen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399556
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 544 Red Rose Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$439,999.00 ($167.36 / sqft )

544 Red Rose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**welcome to this beautifully designed two story home in the desirable thornbrooke community, built in 2018 and offering nearly 2,000 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390584
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice