1172 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382044 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1172 Beach Circle
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1948
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2751 / -81.4712
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Fiesta Key
  • Elementary School: Island Village Elementary Scho
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: LUXE HUNTER REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Yeidy Frias Medina
  • 407-984-4888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Special Financing Available! Includes a seller paid rate buy down incentive with an estimated 5.25% fixed interest rate (6.57% APR) for qualified buyers. Flexible Living or Investment Opportunity in Kissimmee. Whether youre looking for a profitable short term rental, a reliable long term investment, or a beautiful place to call your own, this property gives you the flexibility to choose. Its not just a house its an opportunity. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including two master suites with walking closets, this home is perfectly designed for comfort, privacy, and versatility, ideal for personal use, vacation guests, or tenants. Seller have spend over $70k in renovations over the last 4 years including New Euro cabinets and vanities, Quartz counters throughout. Custom Tiled showers and backsplashes, LVP throughout, all new lighting and fixtures, furniture IS INCLUDED. Enjoy a large patio, perfect for gathering with family and friends, and take advantage of the community amenities, including a Community pool, open an available space for a bigger gathering and, a Gym. Located in the desirable Fiesta Key community in Kissimmee, just under 10 miles from the theme parks, youll experience resort style living with access to a beautiful clubhouse that enhances your lifestyle and adds incredible value. Whether you live here or rent it out. This is the perfect blend of comfort, location, and investment potential. Dont miss this incredible opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1642.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 295.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Association Solutions of Central Florida
  • Association Phone: (407) 847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FIESTA KEY PB 16 PGS 150-153 LOT 89
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-28-1425-0001-0890
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1134 Beach Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$305,000.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

1134 Beach Circle More Like This

Turnkey opportunity in the resort style community of Fiesta Key. Currently operating as a short term rental, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome offers immediate income potential while also pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852720
  2. Provided by Compass Homes and Land LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 S Beach Cir, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$288,000.00 ($172.15 / sqft )

1201 S Beach Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offering 1,468 sq.ft of well designed living space in the sought after Fiesta Key community. Fully furnished and turn key, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307108
  2. Provided by HOPKEY REALTY
  3. Contact Uno Sorlie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4764 Ormond Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$288,000.00 ($213.33 / sqft )

4764 Ormond Beach Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished vacation townhome minutes from disney | income producing! Looking for a turnkey vacation home or short term rental investment near disney? This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389428
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trinity Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 Coral Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$289,000.00 ($148.43 / sqft )

4850 Coral Castle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location. PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Welcome to this stunning two story St. Thomas floor plan, located in the desirable Fiesta Key Gated Community. This townhome offers spacious living and modern desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128664
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Andrea De Nobrega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2702 Coupe Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$289,000.00 ($196.33 / sqft )

2702 Coupe Street More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Regal Oaks Resort, this stylishly furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343730
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Damian Bergler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1286 Wispy Cypress Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$289,000.00 ($119.08 / sqft )

1286 Wispy Cypress Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. BANK APPROVAL REQUIRED. Welcome to 1286 Wispy Cypress Drive, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2022, located in the Cypress Hammock community. With 1,918 square feet of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354485
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manny Barrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3470 Beau Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$289,000.00 ($114.05 / sqft )

3470 Beau Road More Like This

Welcome to modern living in the sought after Bella Parc community in Kissimmee! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom contemporary townhome offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402599
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gea Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2903 Edenshire Way 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$289,990.00 ($219.03 / sqft )

2903 Edenshire Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location fully furnished priced to sell! Discover this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after lucaya village resort, a premier vacation community just 10 minutes from disney

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125153
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$290,000.00 ($205.24 / sqft )

1017 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in the desirable Lake Berkley Resort in Kissimmee, FL! Featuring an open floor plan and being fully furnished, this home is move in ready and perfect for a v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118401
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Pompano Beach Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$290,000.00 ($225.51 / sqft )

157 Pompano Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning furnished townhouse features three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a half bath, along with a charming porch and a private jacuzzi for your relaxation. Enjoy resort style livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132465
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Denice Davila Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice