5232 Hammock Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395681 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5232 Hammock Circle
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $699,999
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 3241
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3372 / -81.2322
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Hammock Pointe
  • Provided by: UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Katherine Hardial
  • 954-450-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and spacious POOL home with newer roof. This well maintained, turnkey and move in ready home features an open floor plan with living room fireplace, dining area, and a refreshed kitchen with stainless steel appliances and bar seating. Ceramic wood look tile throughout home. Split bedroom layout with spacious owners suite offering dual vanities, separate shower, and walk in closet. Three additional bedrooms and two full baths. Enjoy a covered patio, pool, and fully fenced backyard for added privacy. Conveniently located near Publix, shopping, dining, and schools, and just minutes from Medical City, VA Hospital, and Lake Nona.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2317.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Hammock Pointe Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 4077701748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCK POINTE PB 7 PG 174 LOT 16
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-31-3325-0001-0160
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: ORS2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5677 Cedar Chase Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$660,000.00 ($152.92 / sqft )

5677 Cedar Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait 6 to 12+ months for new construction and pay $800k+ when everything here is already done and done better? This stunning 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home in split oak reserve offers 3,593 sq ft of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374359
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Crystal Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Six Gun Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$838,998.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

7190 Six Gun Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!5.4 Acre Equestrian Estate! Price Reduced by $100k! .A rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath equestria

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4454 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6331837
  2. Provided by ZEFF REALTY LLC,
  3. Contact Joshua Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5269 Kildare Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$669,109.00 ($192.16 / sqft )

5269 Kildare Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Corner Lot | Close to Park | Game Room | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath. New Construction February Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. This model home pu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384165
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Lake Parkway Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$799,000.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

1521 Lake Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this stunning home located in the desirable, gated community of East Lake Park. Situated on a corner lot with excellent curb appeal, you will be welcomed into th

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325114
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Prairie Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$725,000.00 ($172.46 / sqft )

1660 Prairie Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot within the gated community of East Lake Park, this exceptional residence offers 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,555 heated square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390403
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Ty McTague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 957 Ladyfish Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$636,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

957 Ladyfish Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | South Facing Lot | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Java at 957 Ladyfis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396664
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1284 Hyde Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$679,990.00 ($191.22 / sqft )

1284 Hyde Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 1284 Hyde Street in Saint Cloud. This impressive 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home spans 3,556 square feet and features an open concept liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393746
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5291 High Line Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$684,990.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

5291 High Line Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This stunning new construction home at 5291 High Line Drive Saint Cloud offers over 3,840 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built by M/I Homes, this 5 bedroom, 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393716
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6228 Trailblaze Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$799,900.00 ($206.21 / sqft )

6228 Trailblaze Bend Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Come live, work & play in the beautiful weslyn park sunbridge community with access to the lake nona lifestyle. This impressive one story toll brothers larue model sits on a premium lot with pristine

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398341
  2. Provided by JOSHUA UNLIMITED INC
  3. Contact Dan Gentry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Nuthatch Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$655,000.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

2323 Nuthatch Street More Like This

PRICED BELOW VALUE! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a stunning Pulte built home from 2020 offering nearly 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With 5 spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403485
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice