9063 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395502 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9063 Dogleg Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2119
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2605 / -81.6502
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South Ph I1 J1
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Daniel Angel
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 9063 Dogleg Dr, a beautifully fully furnished rental with private pool located in the highly sought after ChampionsGate Resort in Davenport, FLperfect for traveling professionals, families, or anyone looking to enjoy resort style living near Orlandos top attractions. This move in ready home features a spacious open concept layout with a bright living area, dining space, and fully equipped kitchen, ideal for comfortable everyday living. Sliding glass doors lead to your own private screened in pool and covered patio, offering the perfect space to relax, unwind, or entertain. The functional floor plan includes a convenient first floor bedroom, while upstairs youll find a generous primary suite and additional bedrooms, providing flexibility for families, roommates, or guests. The home is tastefully furnished with modern dcor and designed for both comfort and conveniencejust bring your suitcase. Located within a 24 hour gated resort community, residents enjoy access to world class amenities including multiple resort style pools, a lazy river, water slides, clubhouse, fitness center, on site dining, and championship golf coursescreating a true vacation style living experience year round. Ideally situated near Walt Disney World, I 4, US 192, shopping, dining, and major Orlando attractions, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. Whether youre relocating, working remotely, or simply seeking a turnkey rental in a prime location, this property delivers the best of Central Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1902.00
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: THE RETREAT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5126-0001-1210
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1112 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,700.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1112 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bed | 3 Bath Pool Home Near Disney! Beautifully maintained home featuring an open layout with tile throughout and a seamless flow from the updated kitchen to the family room. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148761
  2. Provided by HELLO SUNSHINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Mcclung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Trikomo Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,700.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

609 Trikomo Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 609 Trikomo Drive, a freshly finished 4 bed, 4 bath townhouse available for lease in The Azur Resort. This modern and stylish property features a private pool, providing the perfect oasis f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315689
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sunveer Lally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 297 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,700.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

297 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious family home in the very popular Festival at Enclave in Champions Gate. 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, 2 half baths, in ground pool with pool bath. 2 Primary bedrooms, one on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369197
  2. Provided by IDILIQ ESTATES USA LLC
  3. Contact Christine Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Lake Shore Parkway, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

436 Lake Shore Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to relocate to Davenport? This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers a comfortable layout perfect for those looking for extra living space. The home features generous living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390119
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Seedat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Villa Domani Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,700.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

407 Villa Domani Way Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! No subleasing permitted! Available from June 1! Exceptional home available for long term lease! This bright, stylish, fully furnished contemporary townhome is located in Villa Domani, a b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394537
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 Charming Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,700.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

2102 Charming Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained 5BR/3BA home located in the quiet and desirable Belle Haven community. Built in 2023, this like new home features an open floor plan, modern kitchen with stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407175
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Saijun Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1963 Enchanting Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,750.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1963 Enchanting Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New community with internet and digital cable included in the rent. 5 Beds and 3 Baths home with a full bathroom and guest bedroom downstairs. Close to schools and Disney parks. Easy access to i 4 and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721648
  2. Provided by C & R ADVISORS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cesar Sarceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1164 Kingsbarn Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,750.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1164 Kingsbarn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Champions Gate Great Townhouse with Pool! This beautiful home is a 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms. Fully decorated to amaze your family and guests. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147496
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2077 Derwent Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,750.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

2077 Derwent Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this gorgeous home in the highly sought after community of The Glen at West Haven, ideally located in the heart of ChampionsGate. This beautifully designed two story residence features 4 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392329
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Xiaoyu Su
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 790 Pebble Beach Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,795.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

790 Pebble Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your very own Florida retreat! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is tucked inside a private gated community with world class amenities designed for relaxation and fun. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399132
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Riley Potter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice