5580 Maddie Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395446 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5580 Maddie Drive
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2994
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1141 / -81.6672
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Hammock Reserve Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Lake Alfred Elem
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Julie Arnold
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your next home, where your weekends look like sunshine, space, and zero stress.This new construction 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Hammock Reserve offers the perfect blend of modern design, natural views, and everyday convenience. It is ideal for renters seeking a move in ready home in Haines City, Florida.Step inside to an open concept floor plan filled with natural light, featuring large windows and sliding glass doors that seamlessly connect your living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The upgraded kitchen is designed for both function and style with stainless steel appliances, designer countertops, luxury tile flooring, and ample cabinet storage, perfect for entertaining or everyday living.Enjoy the comfort of brand new stainless steel appliances including a range hood and a 2 car garage with additional storage. Every detail has been designed for easy, elevated living. Wake up to peaceful water views right from your primary bedroom window and enjoy a serene pond backdrop with no rear neighbors. This homesite also offers added privacy with no direct neighbor to one side. Just steps away, you will find a nature trail and nearby playground, making this location ideal for those who enjoy outdoor living.Located in the sought after Hammock Reserve community, residents enjoy access to a resort style pool, dog park, multiple playgrounds, and scenic walking trails. Convenience is unmatched with Publix, shopping, dining, and daily essentials just minutes away, along with close proximity to Southern Dunes Golf and Country Club and the many lakes that make Central Florida living so special. Easy access to major roadways makes commuting to Orlando, Disney, and surrounding areas simple and efficient.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2480.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Alfred Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Prime Property Management
  • Association Phone: 407-738-1146
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-24-489504-010110
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 72
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4232 Lavender Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,095.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4232 Lavender Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prepare to be impressed by this delightful 1 year old home located in the beautiful Scenic Terrace community! This property is packed with value solar panels (low or no power bill!), internet, landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138004
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luis Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Patriot Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1055 Patriot Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home a modern, spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence built in 2024, designed for comfort, functionality, and effortless living. This home offers over 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141959
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yolanda Barco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 7th Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

515 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Comfort Meets Style in Haines City! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, thoughtfully updated in 2022 with features youll love. Enjoy year round comfort with a new A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335067
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Puerta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2532 Peony Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

2532 Peony Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This well maintained home offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and bright bedrooms. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways with ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376392
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karina Turcios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Towns Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

336 Towns Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Vouchers. Single story 4/2 home located in Alford Oaks. Perfect for the growing family, this home is tucked away in a quiet neighborhood just moments from the US27 area, Haines City and Davenp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377069
  2. Provided by POTENTIAL PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Carolina Preciado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5161 Green Belt Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

5161 Green Belt Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, brand new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the growing community of Crosswinds East in Haines City! Built in 2026, this spacious residence offers approximately 2,500 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398774
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joanna Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Forest Gate Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1241 Forest Gate Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Forest Gate community. Equipped with solar panels; tenant is responsible for electricity service in addition to the monthly rent. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402033
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Julimar Barreiro Pastrana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5201 Green Belt Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

5201 Green Belt Drive New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful rental opportunity in Haines City! This well maintained home offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for those seeking space, convenience, and a great location.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405356
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Marroquin Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Current Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1361 Current Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this spacious and upgraded new construction home in Haines City! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental comes fully equipped with all appliances, making it completely move in ready. En

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405629
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lucas Mangueira Oliveira LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Chicago Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

3024 Chicago Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained main house for rent featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a versatile denperfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. This property offers a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406625
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Milena Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice