303 Artemis Street 0, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395186 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 303 Artemis Street 0
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1824
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9035 / -81.5864
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33853
  • Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin Middle
  • Provided by: PFS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Gustavo Galvez
  • 954-217-1791
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new, move in ready home located in the desirable community of Hunt Club Grove in Lake Wales where comfort, convenience, and modern living come together. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect balance of space and style, featuring a spacious 2 car garage and an oversized backyard ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. From the moment you walk in, youll feel the fresh, modern design and thoughtful details that make this home truly special. Living in Hunt Club Grove means enjoying a peaceful, family friendly community with easy access to major highways, schools, shopping, and dining. Its the perfect setting for tenants seeking tranquility without sacrificing convenience a place where you can truly feel at home. The property comes fully equipped with modern upgrades for your comfort and convenience: Blinds installed on 5 windows and sliding door Sliding door screen for added functionality and airflow Smart doorbell for enhanced security Smart door lock for keyless convenience Smart thermostat for energy efficiency Ceiling fans in all bedrooms and living room Fully equipped bathrooms with shower rods, towel bars, toilet paper holders, and hand towel rings Kitchen faucet with pull down sprayer for added practicality Future upgrades already planned: Fence installation for added privacy Sliding glass shower door in the master bathroom Added value that makes a difference: Internet service and HOA are INCLUDED in the rent giving you extra savings and peace of mind. This home is perfect for families or professionals looking for a fresh start in a growing community, with the space, technology, and comfort you deserve. Dont miss the opportunity to live in a brand new home where everything is designed with you in mind. Schedule your showing today and experience the lifestyle youve been looking for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Celeste
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1824.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Spook Hill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: IN House Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33853 - Lake Wales South
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-07-940857-000070
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3383 Alexander Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,150.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3383 Alexander Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Amazing 5 beddrom and 2/5 bathroom, single home. You are looking to leave in a Brand New home, do not missed this opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406555
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3602 Hardman Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,150.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3602 Hardman Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Single family 5 bedrooms and 2/5 bath, in the heart of Lake Wales. Do not miss this opportunity to be the first to rent. This property is located near Supermarket, mall, pharmacy...

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396574
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3359 Alexander Dr, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,150.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3359 Alexander Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New, beautiful 4 bedrooms and 2/5 bath, in the Heart of Lake Wales. Be the first to rent this property. The property is located from a few minutes from Supermarket's, pharmacy, schools and much

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396556
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Artemis Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$1,900.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

295 Artemis Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new house for rent in Lake Wales. 3 bedrooms | 2 bathrooms | 2 car garage. Modern design with open floor plans, a built in kitchen, plenty of natural light, and a private, fenced in backyard. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145750
  2. Provided by BARTO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Gittens De Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3386 Alexander Dr, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3386 Alexander Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW single home in Lake Wales. 4 bedrooms and 2/5 bath,. Be the First to rent this property.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390878
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 Hardman Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,100.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

3611 Hardman Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful two story home for rent featuring an open concept kitchen, living, and dining area. Upstairs offers 5 bedrooms plus a loft, including a spacious primary suite with walk in closet and en suit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402812
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Karen Sardina De Levay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Osceola Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

311 Osceola Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your next rental homefully remodeled and move in ready! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers comfort and convenience just minutes from the lake. Enjoy a large patio perfect for s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324979
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Yeny Fanning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3367 Alexander Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,190.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

3367 Alexander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful rental home located in the peaceful community of Hunt Club Groves in Lake Wales! This well maintained property offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for those s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148131
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Marc Luna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3638 Hardman Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,300.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

3638 Hardman Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Two Story 6 Bedroom Home for Rent in Lake Wales Space, Comfort & Prime Location **Enjoy flexible rental terms with a minimum 6 month lease.** Welcome to this stunning brand new two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385564
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3619 Hardman Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3619 Hardman Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This expansive two story home boasts a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  4. Approx. 174.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145495
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Daniela Leon Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice