5536 Metrowest Boulevard 8-311, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6395063 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5536 Metrowest Boulevard 8-311
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $226,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1073
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5119 / -81.456
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Palms Club Condo
  • Building: Palms Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Eagles Nest Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Provided by: CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelie Plicinski
  • 407-574-3999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath condo, where contemporary style meets stunning waterfront views. Mohawk flooring runs throughout the space, while freshly painted walls create a light, welcoming feel. The updated kitchen is equipped with a Samsung appliance package, offering both style and functionality for everyday living. The open living area flows seamlessly onto a screened balcony, providing the perfect spot to relax and enjoy peaceful water views. Whether youre sipping your morning coffee or watching the sunset, this private outdoor space blends comfort with tranquility. Residents of The Palms Club Orlando enjoy an impressive selection of amenities, including a 24 hour fitness center with an aerobics studio, an indoor bowling alley, a steam room, three swimming pools, four BBQ areas, a playground, and a car wash station. The community also features tennis courts, sand volleyball, a spa, and a sauna. Located in the highly desirable MetroWest area, The Palms Club offers convenient access to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. Popular destinations like Universal Studios, The Mall at Millenia, and Orlando International Premium Outlets are just a short drive away. Combining modern upgrades, resort style amenities, and an unbeatable location, this condo delivers the perfect balance of luxury and everyday comfortan ideal place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1073.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Eagles Nest Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Aggie Rivera
  • Association Phone: 407.299.3633
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMS CLUB CONDOMINIUM 9007/2138 UNIT 311 BLDG 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-29-6603-08-311
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 8-311
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5132 Conroy Road 932, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$229,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

5132 Conroy Road 932 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 3BR/2BA condo at 5132 Conroy Rd! Features new flooring, fresh paint, updated kitchen with quartz counters & stainless steel appliances, and fully renovated bathrooms. All new plum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134438
  2. Provided by GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Abel Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5285 Cypress Court 723, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$214,999.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

5285 Cypress Court 723 Reduced More Like This

2K closing cost help for Buyers. Welcome to this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in the community of Middlebrook Pines. Immediately be taken by the open floor plan this home has. Two over sized bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134871
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Cypress Woods Dr  3310, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$247,900.00 ($180.29 / sqft )

4881 Cypress Woods Dr 3310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated apartment located in the well maintained, gated community, nestled in the heart of the Florida Center North area of Orlando. The community offers a peaceful resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371159
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Natalia Potlog
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 420, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$210,000.00 ($186.01 / sqft )

3325 Kirkman Road 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and fully furnished 2/2 condo with Den, located in the highly desirable Grand Reserve at Kirkman. Property is leased at $2,100/month from 09/15/2025 to 09/14/2026, providing immediate rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452051
  2. Provided by TRUST REALTY TEAM
  3. Contact Daylin Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$215,000.00 ($217.61 / sqft )

5120 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this amazing and fully upgraded move in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo unit located right in the heart of Orlando, the City Beautiful. This charming home is perfect for buyers who dont want to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337295
  2. Provided by 8888 FILAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Amoroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5617 Blue Shadows Court  66-4, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$210,000.00 ($225.32 / sqft )

5617 Blue Shadows Court 66-4 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Incredible Opportunity in Orlando! ? Welcome to 5617 Blue Shadows Ct #66 4, Orlando now offered at an improved price and ready to sell! This fully furnished townhome is a fan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945186
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS - INTEGRITY GROUP
  3. Contact Andrea LaFavor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Cypress Woods Drive 3206, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$250,000.00 ($185.05 / sqft )

4881 Cypress Woods Drive 3206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Condo located within a gated community, SUMMERGATE Well maintained, Clean, and Move in ready, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condominium. Spacious Kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, deep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365717
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4838 Normandy  38, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$235,000.00 ($186.07 / sqft )

4838 Normandy 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4838 Normandy Placea 2nd floor, updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Townes of Southgate in Orlando. This move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403633
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shawn McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$224,300.00 ($181.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner financing available! Flexible terms offered. No bank needed. Down payment is negotiable and is offering interest rate of 3.25 and qualification requirements. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382761
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Elizabeth Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3307 Kirkman Road 110, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$210,000.00 ($184.05 / sqft )

3307 Kirkman Road 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Grand Reserve at Kirkman Parke | Skip the stairs and step into this impeccably reimagined 1st floor 2BR/2BA condo. Fully updated in 2025, this turn key residence at Grand Reserve at Kirkman Parke off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403069
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Omar Albaba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice