Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382761 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $224,300
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1237
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Residencesmillenia
  • Building: Residencesmillenia
  • Elementary School: Millennia Elementary
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Provided by: NORKIS & CO REALTY
  • Contact: Elizabeth Garcia
  • 407-506-7070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Owner financing available! Flexible terms offered. No bank needed. Down payment is negotiable and is offering interest rate of 3.25 and qualification requirements. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the desirable gated community of Residences at Villa Medici. Offering approximately 1,237 square feet of comfortable living space, this well designed unit features an open living and dining area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The a/c unit is only two years old and the water heater is new. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and private bath, while the additional bedrooms are generously sized with closets and ceiling fans. The kitchen offers a convenient counter/bar area with ample space for appliances and functionality. A dedicated in unit laundry area adds everyday convenience. Central air conditioning and heating ensure year round comfort. Residents of this resort style community enjoy access to premium amenities including two swimming pools and spa, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, picnic/BBQ areas, and beautifully landscaped grounds, all within a gated setting with controlled access. Ideally located just minutes from The Mall at Millenia, major highways including I 4 and Floridas Turnpike, and world renowned attractions such as Universal Orlando, SeaWorld, and Walt Disney World. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and major employment centers. Zoned for Millennia Elementary, Southwest Middle, and Dr. Phillips High School. This centrally located Orlando condo offers the perfect combination of convenience, comfort, and community amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1237.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Millennia Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 646.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Villa Medici
  • Association Phone: 407-648-4222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT VILLA MEDICI CONDOMINIUM 8499/4131 & 9059/3815 UNIT 22 BLDG 5156
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-23-29-7359-56-220
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5132 Conroy Road 932, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$229,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

5132 Conroy Road 932 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 3BR/2BA condo at 5132 Conroy Rd! Features new flooring, fresh paint, updated kitchen with quartz counters & stainless steel appliances, and fully renovated bathrooms. All new plum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134438
  2. Provided by GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Abel Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5285 Cypress Court 723, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$214,999.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

5285 Cypress Court 723 Reduced More Like This

2K closing cost help for Buyers. Welcome to this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in the community of Middlebrook Pines. Immediately be taken by the open floor plan this home has. Two over sized bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134871
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Cypress Woods Dr  3310, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$247,900.00 ($180.29 / sqft )

4881 Cypress Woods Dr 3310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated apartment located in the well maintained, gated community, nestled in the heart of the Florida Center North area of Orlando. The community offers a peaceful resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371159
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Natalia Potlog
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 420, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$210,000.00 ($186.01 / sqft )

3325 Kirkman Road 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and fully furnished 2/2 condo with Den, located in the highly desirable Grand Reserve at Kirkman. Property is leased at $2,100/month from 09/15/2025 to 09/14/2026, providing immediate rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452051
  2. Provided by TRUST REALTY TEAM
  3. Contact Daylin Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$215,000.00 ($217.61 / sqft )

5120 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this amazing and fully upgraded move in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo unit located right in the heart of Orlando, the City Beautiful. This charming home is perfect for buyers who dont want to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337295
  2. Provided by 8888 FILAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Amoroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5617 Blue Shadows Court  66-4, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$210,000.00 ($225.32 / sqft )

5617 Blue Shadows Court 66-4 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Incredible Opportunity in Orlando! ? Welcome to 5617 Blue Shadows Ct #66 4, Orlando now offered at an improved price and ready to sell! This fully furnished townhome is a fan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945186
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS - INTEGRITY GROUP
  3. Contact Andrea LaFavor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Cypress Woods Drive 3206, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$250,000.00 ($185.05 / sqft )

4881 Cypress Woods Drive 3206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Condo located within a gated community, SUMMERGATE Well maintained, Clean, and Move in ready, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condominium. Spacious Kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, deep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365717
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4838 Normandy  38, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$235,000.00 ($186.07 / sqft )

4838 Normandy 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4838 Normandy Placea 2nd floor, updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable Townes of Southgate in Orlando. This move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403633
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shawn McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3307 Kirkman Road 110, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$210,000.00 ($184.05 / sqft )

3307 Kirkman Road 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Grand Reserve at Kirkman Parke | Skip the stairs and step into this impeccably reimagined 1st floor 2BR/2BA condo. Fully updated in 2025, this turn key residence at Grand Reserve at Kirkman Parke off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403069
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Omar Albaba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4112, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$245,000.00 ($174.38 / sqft )

4833 Cypress Woods Drive 4112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, move in ready ground floor condo in the highly sought after Cypress Woods community! This beautifully maintained unit features a bright, open concept layout with abundant natural light, spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400485
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Carolina Lomelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice