722 Blvd Of The Presidents 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394979 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 722 Blvd Of The Presidents 201
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $729
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 657
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3112 / -82.5728
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34236
  • Subdivision: Chateau Village
  • Building: Chateau Village
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated on the second story of a 4 unit building within the complex this Lido Key condo looks and feels like a cozy beach cottage. Enjoy morning coffee on your south facing balcony. Refresh yourself in the beautiful blue Gulf waters at the end of the street then pop over to the adjacent beach bar for lunch, happy hour, or sunset! Walk (or rent a bike) to nearby St Armands Circle and enjoy its myriad of shopping and dining choices day and night. There's a romantic fireplace (heat optional), a full size W/D, lots of closet space, a carport, and (drumroll)..... excellent income potential! This complex is one of the few on Lido Key that doesn't require long term rentals. It is very popular on Airbnb with many guests returning regularly (not just snowbirds). Upgrades have created a roomy space that adapts well to dual purpose use. While there's a carport, a car isn't really needed to get around the island, and there is a free trolley to/from Whole Foods and adjacent Main Street restaurants and shops, as well as an almost free taxi type service.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 657.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Space Heater
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Electricity, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Casey Condominium Management
  • Association Phone: 941-922-3391
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 201 CHATEAU VILLAGE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2016111006
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$549,000.00 ($541.42 / sqft )

707 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a lifestyle that blends walkable downtown living with the relaxed coastal energy that makes Sarasota so special. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo at Essex House sits on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676166
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 314, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$439,900.00 ($394.53 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Renaissance residence 314, a blend of charm and modern luxury in this fully renovated condominium offered turnkey furnished with over 1,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676869
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Moriah Taliaferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$450,000.00 ($420.17 / sqft )

845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal ease meets everyday convenience in this ground floor retreat on Lido Keyjust steps to the sand with beach access right across the street. Shade trees protect a private, fenced lanai paved in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671905
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Camille Buck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1435, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$439,000.00 ($400.91 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1435 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Enhancement. Experience the pinnacle of city living without compromising on amenities. Enjoy morning coffee and breathtaking sunrises from your l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$444,000.00 ($531.10 / sqft )

845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL PAY YOUR 1st YEAR OF HOAs!! BEACH LOVERS WANTED! You can experience the Lido Key lifestyle daily in this updated 1 bedroom + den 3rd floor Condo with pool and peakaboo view of the Gulf of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685441
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Wayne Fastzkie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Orange Avenue 210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$435,000.00 ($880.57 / sqft )

445 Orange Avenue 210 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE!! Now offered at $435,000. Ideally located in the heart of downtown Sarasota, this well maintatined Citrus Square condominium offers elevated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677633
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Clifford Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Tyler Drive 103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$450,000.00 ($587.47 / sqft )

129 Tyler Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just across the street from the sugar white sands of Lido Key Beach and the Lido Beach pool and pavilion, this updated one bedroom, one bath condominium offers the ideal blend of coastal conve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675640
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mette Milland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$499,500.00 ($354.00 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

***1 3 YEAR BALLOON, 30 YR AMORTIZATION, 5.25 5.5%, SELLER FINANCING @ $412,000.00**Welcome to Alinari, where contemporary luxury meets urban living in downtown Sarasota's sought after Rosemary Distri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1411 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140378
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 605, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$465,000.00 ($272.73 / sqft )

435 Gulfstream Avenue 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Regency House and to the 'gold coast of Sarasota' directly on Sarasota Bay! This unit is on the sixth floor and looks back over the city

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688025
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Cleary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Osprey Avenue 101, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$525,000.00 ($345.40 / sqft )

825 Osprey Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Central Park I, ideally located in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers stylish, move in ready living just moments from the city's b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685410
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dave Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice