1351 Tuscan Terrace 8301, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394595 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1351 Tuscan Terrace 8301
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1244
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2681 / -81.6111
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Provided by: ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Patti-Jo Jungreis
  • 407-917-8206
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here is your opportunity to own a luxury condo in the gated neighborhood of Tuscana. This 3 bedroom 2 bath condo sleeps between 9 11 people has been beautifully furnished and features a nice open floor plan. Inside has fresh paint, new floors, new lighting and new appliances and AC unit. This wonderful unit includes water, sewer, cable and internet. The community features an amazing pool and spa area, store and restaurant as well as fitness center. This is the perfect opportunity to move in or pick up a terrific investment opportunity to rent out and enjoy when you want to vacation and get away. This unit has a terrific history of rentals and comes with future bookings for instant return on your investment. This property comes truly turn key and is waiting for its new owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Lighting, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1244.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Bridlewood Real Estate / Liz Salazar
  • Association Phone: 321-333-5299
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TUSCANA III A CONDO CB 12 PG 30 OR 3556/409 BLDG 8 UNIT 8301
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-5323-0001-8301
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 8301
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: CONDO APT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 Terrace Ridge Circle 707, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$219,900.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

707 Terrace Ridge Circle 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more of the photos have been virtually staged. Prime short term rental opportunity! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offers excellent potential for short term rental income or a low ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Nichole Moody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Tuscany Way 4305, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$225,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

8000 Tuscany Way 4305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unparalleled investment opportunity or claim your personal slice of paradise in Central Florida! This fully furnished, exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo stands as a true gem within Tus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133842
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5105, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$225,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tuscana Resort! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom third floor condo offers a peaceful view of forest and trees in the conservation area from the private balcony accessed thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373515
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Terrace Ridge Circle 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$225,000.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

102 Terrace Ridge Circle 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

~ fully furnished ideal short term rental/long term investment ~ move right in! ~ welcome to terrace ridge, where easy living meets a prime central florida location! This first floor unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377680
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Terrace Ridge Circle 114, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$229,500.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

114 Terrace Ridge Circle 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a lovely 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo on the second floor. All furniture are included, also washer and dryer. Open plan layout has a fully equipped kitchen which features a breakfast bar and buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099807
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Santa Santos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8933 Azalea Sands Lane 8933, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$230,000.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

8933 Azalea Sands Lane 8933 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxurious resort style living in the 24 hour manned, guard gated ChampionsGate community. This elegant 2 bedroom, 2 bath carriage style condo offers a bright open layout, a spacious kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382133
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Karyn Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Tuscany Way 4405, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$235,000.00 ($188.91 / sqft )

8000 Tuscany Way 4405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 4th Floor Retreat Minutes from Disney Welcome to your treetop escape in the gated Tuscana Resort. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 4th floor with elevator access, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334472
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Silvia Kinkela, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Tuscany Way 5301, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$236,500.00 ($190.11 / sqft )

8010 Tuscany Way 5301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8010 Tuscany Way, a captivating haven nestled in the heart of Davenport, FL. This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is a jewel in the private gated community of Championgate. The hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8356462
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Mike Daquino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9-308, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$239,500.00 ($192.52 / sqft )

1301 Tuscan Terrace 9-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom/2 baths Condo for SALE NOT RENTAL RESTRICTIONS in Tuscana Resort, Champions Gate just minutes to Disney and all parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375028
  2. Provided by PFS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Galvez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8363 Bella Tierra Ct, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$239,999.00 ($136.67 / sqft )

8363 Bella Tierra Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

There are communities that are convenient and then there are communities that redefine what daily life can look like. Bella Trae at ChampionsGate is firmly in the second category. This beautifully m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149600
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Cordova Ibanez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice