535 Hendricks Isle 108, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393701 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 535 Hendricks Isle 108
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $624
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1298 / -80.1216
  • County: BROWARD
  • City: FORT LAUDERDALE
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Burton Point Condo
  • Building: Burton Point Condo
  • Provided by: CHAMBERLAIN REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Elianis Hellekson
  • 407-542-3033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! Nestled in the vibrant Las Olas area, this stunning 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo presents an unparalleled opportunity for luxurious living. Boasting a spacious bonus room, easily convertible into a second bedroom, this residence offers versatility and comfort tailored to your lifestyle. Step inside and be captivated by the seamless blend of modern design and functionality. Equipped with state of the art smart appliances, every aspect of this home has been thoughtfully curated for convenience and sophistication. Hurricane glass doors beckon you to step out onto your waterfront patio, where panoramic views of the serene surroundings await. With your very own private deeded dock accommodating boats up to 25', complete with no fixed bridges, this is truly a paradise for boat enthusiasts. Immerse yourself in the tranquility of ground level living, where every detail has been meticulously crafted for your enjoyment. With HOA including water and sewer, as well as brand new pipes, roof, and tankless hot water heater, rest assured that both luxury and practicality are seamlessly woven into the fabric of this home. Indulge in the leisurely pleasures of life with a few minutes' access to ocean adventures via the Port Everglades inlet and only a short walk to the beach and Las Olas. For moments of relaxation, bask in the warmth of the beautiful heated pool, just steps away from your doorstep. With your own designated parking spot, convenience is paramount in this exclusive enclave. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your own slice of paradise. Come experience the epitome of waterfront living and envision the endless possibilities that await. Schedule your private viewing today and let your dream home become a reality!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 800.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Matthew Amorello
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BURTON POINT CONDO UNIT 108 PER AMCDO BK/PG: 50171/1713
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33301 - Fort Lauderdale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 50-42-02-BB-0080
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 435 Andrews Avenue 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$489,900.00

435 Andrews Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546427
  2. Provided by Hooper Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$525,000.00 ($350.00 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017973
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 2nd Street 860, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$520,000.00 ($433.33 / sqft )

350 2nd Street 860 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous City Skyline Views in this Light & Bright 2 bed, 2 bath Condo in Las Olas. Steps from Ft Lauderdale's local treasure; Riverwalk dining. Open kitchen and living room, Split bedrooms with sep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019782
  2. Provided by Walker Reid Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$460,000.00 ($282.21 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large convertible 2/2 with beautiful lake and some Ocean views at the iconic Four Seasons Condo in the Las Olas Isles neighborhood. Huge over 1600 sqft. Marina with protected dockage available immedia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022610
  2. Provided by Team Effort Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 3rd Avenue 2108, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$525,000.00 ($456.13 / sqft )

315 3rd Avenue 2108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bed 2 Bath Penthouse in Strada 315. Marble flooring, oversized balcony with views west, north, and east over Flagler Village to the ocean. Gorgeous kitchen open to dining/living. Custom lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023693
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sunset Drive 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$584,900.00 ($417.19 / sqft )

333 Sunset Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boat slip available! Renovated residence at the iconic, mid century Four Seasons Las Olas offering waterfront + skyline views. Bright open layout features wood flooring, impact glass, updated lighting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028074
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$550,000.00

411 1st Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Trendy industrial loft with curved interior wall, soaring ceilings and oversized bathrooms, doors, master closet. This building offers 1st floor fully equipt gym. 2nd floor has swimming pool with cook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10489653
  2. Provided by RMG Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 5th Avenue 912, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$479,000.00

511 5th Avenue 912 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a prime Downtown location, this exceptional residence features a split bedroom layout, stainless steel appliances, tile flooring in common areas and bamboo floors in the bedrooms, a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515555
  2. Provided by Buy and Sell FL, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 3rd Avenue 1008, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$455,000.00 ($395.31 / sqft )

315 3rd Avenue 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of downtown Fort Lauderdale at Strada in this well maintained 2BR/2BA residence with skyline views, a split bedroom layout, and an open balcony. Features include high ceilings, impac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517921
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$549,000.00

2500 Las Olas Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. Motivated seller. Updated spacious nw corner unit with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms. Marine Tower is just a short walk over the Intracoastal bridge to the beach, favorite restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10519668
  2. Provided by Manelas Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice