144 Hilltop Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393695 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 144 Hilltop Street
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1867
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2473 / -81.6136
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Loma Linda Ph 02
  • Provided by: IAD FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Michelle Sims
  • 407-720-0020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy everyones favorite..a totally renovated kitchen. Gorgeous grey quartz counters, white cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Beautiful wood look tile throughout the home and carpet in all 3 bedrooms. ROOF 10/2020! Light, bright and with an open floor plan, youll also benefit from split bedrooms. The primary bedroom offers a walk in closet as well as an en suite bathroom with a garden tub and separate shower stall. Sliding glass doors lead you into the spacious, vinyl fenced back yard. This home is move in ready with easy access to I 4, Champions Gate shops and restaurants and all of Orlandos theme parks. Its a fantastic home in a quiet neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1447.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Loma Linda
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOMA LINDA PHASE TWO PB 91 PGS 2 & 3 LOT 129
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-04-701102-001290
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 160 High Point Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,000.00 ($170.22 / sqft )

160 High Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a vacation home, or an investment property, this home has it all! This pool home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including two master ensuite bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402344
  2. Provided by IN TOUCH REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact D'Anne KinCannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143920
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,997.00 ($47.41 / sqft )

1234 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE Improvement!!! MORE THAN 45k price cut !!!!! Search ends here. Welcome home to this magnific residence unlike no other! Located on a Cul de sac with NO rear neighbor, No CDD!!!!! SHORT TER

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363396
  2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jean Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Denali Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1629 Denali Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover the comfort and modern style of this beautiful home located at 1629 Denali Street in Davenport, Florida. Built in 2022, this property blends energy efficiency with a smart and spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327837
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Eduardo Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 Golf Vista Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$345,000.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

457 Golf Vista Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 457 Golf Vista Circle! Where Luxury Meets Lifestyle in Ridgewood Lakes' Premier 55+ Golf Community! Step into this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330032
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 857 Scrub Oak Hammock Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

857 Scrub Oak Hammock Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the sought after Preservation Pointe community, this spacious two story home features 4 bed, 2.5 bath two story home in Preservation Pointe with a downstairs office/flex space. Open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363587
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Roberto Serrano Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Pamplona Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$329,900.00 ($136.21 / sqft )

540 Pamplona Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Hill Crest floor plan on a spacious corner lot in the 55+ Del Webb Orlando community. This lightly lived in home features 94 ceilings, 2 bedrooms (including an upstairs loft suite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358701
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact David Coker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Knollwood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$348,000.00 ($151.63 / sqft )

1138 Knollwood Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. PRICE IMPROVEMENT OF A LIFETIME!!!! SHORT SALE!!! Ready to move in. Up for sale or trade is a nicely updated and maintained home. Located in the gated sub division of Sunset Ridge. We h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6241286
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Citrus Isle Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($135.24 / sqft )

213 Citrus Isle Loop More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring two master bedrooms for added comfort and privacy. The open kitchen offers granite countertops and flows into generous living areas with plent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467529
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Balmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice