11205 Hollow Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392839 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11205 Hollow Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $949,990
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3790
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3978 / -81.654
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Waterleigh
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Stephen Cline
  • 407-250-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Watrerleigh presents the Seacliff. This two story all concrete block construction single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept feel. A beautiful porch welcomes you to this home, as you enter the foyer, you are greeted with a formal dining room. Customize this area to meet your needs with an optional den. Go down the hallway and youll find a powder room and laundry room tucked behind the stairwell leading up to the second floor. The well appointed gourmet kitchen overlooks the casual dining area, family room and outdoor lanai. This home features a spacious kitchen island with built in sink and dishwasher to optimize counter space, and a walk in pantry for additional storage. All homes in this community feature stainless steel appliances, making cooking a piece of cake. Bedroom one is located off the living space in the rear of the home for privacy. It's bathroom impresses with separate vanities, shower/tub space, toilet room with privacy door as well as a spacious walk in closet. As you head upstairs, you are greeted with a loft area and three bedrooms. Two bedrooms share a upstairs bathroom with double bowl vanity while the additional bedroom is complete with ensuite bathroom. *Photos are of similar model but not that of exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sea Cliff
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 3327.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Association Name: Access Residential Management Heather Burch
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERLEIGH PHASE 5 116/135 LOT 72
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-24-27-7514-00-720
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13665 Killebrew Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$935,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

13665 Killebrew Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers an impressive 3,909 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, making it one of the best family floorplans available in Winter Garden. The open an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376754
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Paulo Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$950,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

15734 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 15734 Sweet Lemon Way, an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves community in Winter Garden. Designed with a focus on elevated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4655 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401408
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9493 Emerald Berry Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$999,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

9493 Emerald Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

We present an impeccable, newly built home in brand new condition, ready to welcome you and your family with comfort, modernity, and style. Located in the sought after Summerlake Reserve community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325653
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11145 Hollow Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$894,990.00 ($236.15 / sqft )

11145 Hollow Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Waterleigh presents the Seacliff. This two story all concrete block construction single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367437
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1646 Holcomb Creek Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$929,000.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

1646 Holcomb Creek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1646 Holcomb Creek Street. Your beautifully appointed four bedroom, 4.5 bath Meritage home offers 3,824 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Gardens most desirable c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394506
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10174 Merrymeeting Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,100,000.00 ($280.90 / sqft )

10174 Merrymeeting Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10174 Merrymeeting Bay Dr a gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Winter Garden that checks all the boxes and then some. Step inside and you'll notice the open floor plan ri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402434
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343579
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8759 Sonoma Coast Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,080,000.00 ($268.92 / sqft )

8759 Sonoma Coast Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home. This Kallan model is built with concrete block on both floors, belongs to the elegant Emerald Series with tile roofs and sits on a rare and extraordinary 60x315 foot lot, one

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4016 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139789
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Victor Barroeta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice