3190 Dante Drive 308, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392453 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3190 Dante Drive 308
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1206
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5092 / -81.4669
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Stonebridge Place
  • Building: Stonebridge Place
  • Elementary School: Metro West Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Provided by: GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
  • Contact: Shirley Chen
  • 407-822-4270
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy comfortable living in this bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 carport condo located in the desirable MetroWest area of Orlando. This third floor unit features an open concept living and dining area with abundant natural light and a private screened balcony with no rear neighborsperfect for relaxing. The updated kitchen offers a functional layout, with vinyl flooring in the main living areas and fresh carpet in the bedrooms. Split floor plan for added privacy, plus a newer A/C system, ceiling fans, custom lighting, an in unit washer/dryer closet, and a reserved, covered carport? Community amenities include a swimming pool and fitness center. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, Valencia College, major highways, and Orlando attractions ?? Application and HOA background screening required. Move in readyschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1206.00
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Metro West Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stonebridge Place
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-28-3628-01-308
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6100 Stevenson Drive 208, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

6100 Stevenson Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great apartment to rent, next to Walmart, gas station, I4, I drive and much more. Call to request a showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,206.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333671
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6451 Old Park Ln  102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,800.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

6451 Old Park Ln 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Apartment in Metro West area. 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. Very convenient area and the gated community with lots of amenities .please contact us for a showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147742
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1089 Hiawassee Road 314, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,900.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1089 Hiawassee Road 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

All remodeled apartment, all brand new. Please make sure that turn off the lights and DO NOT USE BATHROOMs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367182
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Hiawassee Road 626, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,950.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1224 Hiawassee Road 626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 on a gated community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364514
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2544 Robert Trent Drive 825, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,650.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2544 Robert Trent Drive 825 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in a desirable community in Orlando. This well maintained property features an open concept layout with a bright living area, a modern kitchen, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402796
  2. Provided by ROJELIO REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rojelio Morales, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,100.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location.. Beautiful FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the heart of MetroWest, one of Orlandos most convenient and vibrant areas. This spacious unit features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143969
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noreth Barbera De Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6324 Raleigh Street 714, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,700.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

6324 Raleigh Street 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed/ 2 bath condo located in Metro West with Range, Refrigerator, dishwasher, Washer & Dryer, Orlando, FL 32835.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385601
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5979 Westgate Drive 1021, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5979 Westgate Drive 1021 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This Townhome is located in the heart of Metrowest. This townhome is 3 beddrom and 2 bathroom in a gate community. Living there you will be a walking distance from Gym, Aldi, Gas Station, also 8 min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396318
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6673 Time Square Avenue 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,995.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6673 Time Square Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional condo your new home. Schedule a private showing today! Step into an open concept living area bathed in natural light, featuring sleek hardwood floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388045
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Hiawassee Road 636, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,890.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1224 Hiawassee Road 636 More Like This

Beautiful three bedroom, two bathroom condominium located in the gated Golf Ridge community in MetroWest, complete with a private 5x10 storage unit. This well maintained unit offers peaceful golf cour

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396050
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Evan Caulfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice