1555 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1555 Carey Palm Circle
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $580,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2461
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3043 / -81.6489
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Resort
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  • Contact: Adrian Antunes, Sr
  • 321-988-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An excellent opportunity. Beautiful and well maintained fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Solara Resort community. This spacious property features a large primary suite and a guest suite, offering comfort and privacy for both owners and guests. The open concept first floor showcases a modern kitchen with a large island overlooking the dining area and family room, creating the perfect space for entertaining. The home also includes a private screened in pool with a convenient pool bath, ideal for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. A washer and dryer are included and conveniently located on the second floor. Ideally situated just minutes from Walt Disney World theme parks, the property offers easy access to the US 192 corridor, major shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment options. Solara Resort features exceptional amenities, including a resort style clubhouse, pool, fitness center, restaurant, and sports courts, all within a short distance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 2294.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 662.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management / Amanda Cintron
  • Association Phone: (407) 434-1172
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT PB 25 PGS 175-182 LOT 248
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4941-0001-2480
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7465 Bleecker Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($198.86 / sqft )

7465 Bleecker Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

UNIQUE CORNER UNIT | ONE OF A KIND MODEL | SHORT TERM RENTAL APPROVED Exceptional corner townhouse in Magic Village featuring only one shared wall, offering enhanced privacy and abundant natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289946
  2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Valentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7523 Sunflower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($245.33 / sqft )

7523 Sunflower Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Turnkey Townhome in a Premier Short Term Rental Community Near Disney! Discover the perfect blend of investment opportunity, vacation retreat, or primary residence with this beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320588
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Victoria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7583 Sunny Dreams Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($235.53 / sqft )

7583 Sunny Dreams Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

New Listing! This fully furnished corner townhome is move in ready and designed to impress, featuring 5 spacious ensuite bedrooms plus an additional bathroom. Perfectly situated just minutes from Disn

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320688
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Victoria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7533 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$529,000.00 ($224.53 / sqft )

7533 Brooklyn Drive More Like This

Fully furnished four bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome just five minutes from Disney's main gate. This spacious unit features a gourmet kitchen with high end appliances, full size laundry and an inviting ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324962
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Sunrise Shores Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$529,000.00 ($186.93 / sqft )

2630 Sunrise Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention to investors! A great investment opportunity in the land of MICKEY MOUSE! This 3 story luxury townhome boasts 6 bedrooms with 7 individual bathrooms in a gated community. Professionally full

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404271
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Erin Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3172 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$530,000.00 ($326.36 / sqft )

3172 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the height of comfort and style with this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath Villa in Margaritaville. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a bright and airy atmosphere that invites relaxation. The th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6125944
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Beatriz Lochead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2365 Distant Sun Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$535,000.00 ($223.48 / sqft )

2365 Distant Sun Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Style + Income Opportunity This 2024 townhouse at Solara Resort is fully furnished and ready to make money from day one. It offers 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and 2,207 sq. ft. Designed for short term

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374088
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Daniella Caliendo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Distant Sun Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$545,000.00 ($227.65 / sqft )

2309 Distant Sun Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation home located in the highly desirable Solara Resort community in Kissimmee. This property offers a bright and modern open concept layout with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148713
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Cazares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7483 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$545,000.00 ($206.44 / sqft )

7483 Brooklyn Drive More Like This

Just five minutes from Disney's main entrance, this stunning residence combines the comfort of a private home with the luxury services of a resort. Featuring four and a half baths, a gourmet kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342014
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7532 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$549,000.00 ($246.30 / sqft )

7532 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Great Investment Opportunity. This luxury townhome boasts five bedrooms, all with individual bathrooms plus a full additional bath. Many upgrades, such as granite countertops and premium car

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6213801
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice