2365 Distant Sun Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374088 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2365 Distant Sun Trail
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2394
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3126 / -81.6552
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Ph 3 Rep
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Daniella Caliendo
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Style + Income Opportunity This 2024 townhouse at Solara Resort is fully furnished and ready to make money from day one. It offers 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and 2,207 sq. ft. Designed for short term rentals, with an open layout, modern kitchen, and a private pool with BBQ area. Located just minutes from major theme parks, with strong rental demand all year. The resort includes 24/7 security, clubhouse, resort pool, gym, sports courts, cable, internet, and maintenance.Perfect as an Airbnb, vacation home, or both. Modern, easy to maintain, and ready to generate income immediately.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2207.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 663.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LELAND MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Other, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOLARA PH 3 REPLAT PB 34 PGS 126-129 LOT 40R
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5288-0001-040R
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1534 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$488,400.00 ($233.68 / sqft )

1534 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished home in the most desired Solara Resort available now for sale. This is a fully furnished 4 bed 4 bath home with private pool located just few steps from the main clubhouse. The resort offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482952
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Morgana Sasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$489,000.00 ($198.70 / sqft )

1542 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Best location! Welcome to your dream vacation home in the highly sought after Solara Resort! Brand new Vinyl flooring! Just a few steps from the fantastic clubhouse! This stunning fully furnished 5 be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330330
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Flavia Cabral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Rome Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$489,900.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

2070 Rome Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury resort style living in the highly desirable Windsor at Westside Resort community. This beautifully furnished two story corner unit home which is right next to the club house features

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374736
  2. Provided by INNOVATIVE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alberto Nikodimov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Tangier Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$490,000.00 ($198.70 / sqft )

2430 Tangier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** INCOME POTENTIAL *** VACATION HOME FULLY FURNISHED. In Excellent condition and beautifully decorated this 5 Bedroom Townhome with a splash pool has all you need for spending great moments in the O

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6199004
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1644 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$490,000.00 ($234.45 / sqft )

1644 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse in the gated Solara Resort, just minutes from world famous theme parks. Fully furnished and perfect as a vacation home or investment property with short term

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6295235
  2. Provided by MCL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Liliana Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$495,000.00 ($264.14 / sqft )

7520 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury in this exquisite townhome, offering four generously sized bedrooms, each paired with its own ensuite bathroom, plus an additional powder room for guests. Every detail o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359702
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Flavia Silveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1532 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$498,800.00 ($217.44 / sqft )

1532 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 5BR/5BA Townhome in Gated Solara Resort. Spacious and Modern, this is a 5 bedroom, 4,5 bathroom open concept living and dining area with a fully equipped kitchen and stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414210
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Morgana Sasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1539 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($202.76 / sqft )

1539 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FULLY FURNISHED Central Florida retreatwhere luxury, flexibility, and investment potential come together just under 20 minutes from Walt Disney World. This impeccably maintained 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146399
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Christopher Silberlight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($154.68 / sqft )

2429 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT, GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautiful home is locate on the third and newest phase of the sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. It boasts 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms of pure fun and relaxa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6206939
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valdeci Da Silva PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2458 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($202.19 / sqft )

2458 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Windsor at Westside Resort, this beautifully decorated 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse offers modern design, high quality finishes, and strong investment potential. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382385
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Silvia Farao Dias Fregni, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice