1764 Stamen Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391946 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1764 Stamen Drive
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $444,990
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2621
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2613 / -81.3729
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Pennyroyal
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Andrea Dale Gonzalez
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this like new, Energy Star Certified Home! North facing home located in a rapidly growing area of Kissimmee! This stunning property offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and value featuring NO CDD fees and a highly desirable layout ideal for todays lifestyle. Step inside to a bright open concept floor plan designed for effortless living and entertaining. The spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly together, creating the perfect space to enjoy with family and friends. The heart of the home is a gourmet style kitchen, complete with a built in oven tower, 42 inch cabinets, and plenty of space for cooking and gathering. Step outside to a large backyard with a beautiful lake view and a covered lanai, offering a peaceful setting to relax, entertain, or design your future outdoor oasis. The Pennyroyal is a family friendly community, featuring a community pool with cabana, playground, dog park and trails full of nature and peaceful walks. Ideally located in the highly desirable KissimmeeLake Nona corridor, this home offers unmatched convenience and access to top destinations: Minutes from major highways including FL 417, Florida Turnpike, and US 192, providing easy access throughout Central Florida Short drive to Lake Nona Medical City, a major hub for healthcare, education, and employment Close to Orlando International Airport and world renowned attractions including Walt Disney World and Universal Orlando Resort
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1985.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: JACQUELIN ROTHWELL
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PENNYROYAL PB 31 PGS 159-160 LOT 40
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-25-29-4725-0001-0400
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1839 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$475,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1839 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*Seller is highly motivated* *Beautiful Corner Lot Home with Community Amenities Nearby* Welcome to this stunning corner lot home, perfectly situated across from community amenities and just 22 minute

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328214
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Bitteroot Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$445,000.00 ($140.20 / sqft )

1502 Bitteroot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted, 2024 built two story home offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with comfort, style, and functionality in mind. Step into a grand entryway with soaring cei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372306
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1889 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$515,000.00 ($136.53 / sqft )

1889 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Highly motivated seller offering buyer contribution**, including a contribution toward closing costs or buy points to help reduce your monthly payment. Welcome to 1889 Rustic Falls Dr, a spacious, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138827
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glenda Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1795 Ranger Highlands Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$529,000.00 ($170.15 / sqft )

1795 Ranger Highlands Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Why wait months for new construction and then spend thousands upgrading builder grade finishes? This stunning, move in ready home offers over $100,000 in upgrades and shows like a model. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386466
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Millie Brockmeyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Mandolin Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$459,900.00 ($154.54 / sqft )

3001 Mandolin Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home featuring 4 bedrooms plus a spacious loft that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom. Nestled on a large 0.22 acre corner lot with no rear neighbors and serene cons

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139386
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Glory Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$440,000.00 ($157.37 / sqft )

1807 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in Tohoquawhere comfort, upgrades, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395467
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Pride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1067 Berkeley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$449,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

1067 Berkeley Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offering over 2,600 square feet of living space in the sought after community of Remington in Kissimmee. With a new roof, air conditio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352726
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674429
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2716 Vista Verde Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$440,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

2716 Vista Verde Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh, modern, and move in readyyour new chapter begins here. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2020, offers the perfect blend of style and flexibility. The first floor features a bright open la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134076
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Daniel Patino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1778 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$470,000.00 ($166.61 / sqft )

1778 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined, single story living in this beautifully designed Next Gen home offering privacy, flexibility, and modern comfort. Ideal for multigenerational living, the property features a true i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384377
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice