4587 Lacebark Trail, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391894 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4587 Lacebark Trail
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1768
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6138 / -81.1788
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Hawthorne Glen Twnhms
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Christina Rordam
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Whether you're looking for your own home in Oviedo or dreaming of a turnkey investment property minutes from UCF, 4587 Lacebark is guaranteed to make a great impression. This inviting townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,480 square feet of living space. Enjoy shopping without getting caught in the rain in your private one car garage. There's even an additional parking space for roommates or guests, plus extra guest parking right in front of the driveway. Relax and unwind in the privacy of your backyard while enjoying a beautiful, private view of the Florida wilderness, with no neighbors behind you. The interior layout is spacious, bright, and open, with a kitchen perfect for cooking for one or preparing the family for the holidays. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms and a master suite with its own bathroom. The well maintained community features a dog park, a children's playground, and a pristine private pool for cooling off during the hot summer months. Hawthorn Glen is just 10 minutes from the University of Central Florida and close to major highways 417 and 408, providing easy access to anywhere in the city. Schedule your private tour of this exclusive home in Oviedo today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1480.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 286.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LOT 117 HAWTHORNE GLEN TOWNHOMES PB 66 PGS 12-25
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-21-31-5RQ-0000-1170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5039 Shorewood Landing Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$305,000.00 ($169.44 / sqft )

5039 Shorewood Landing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this attractive move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome in Ashford Park. Recent enhancements include an attractive entry door with a decorative leaded glass panel providing light, pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382336
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Joan Cross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3847 Shaftbury Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$325,000.00 ($183.82 / sqft )

3847 Shaftbury Place More Like This

Welcome to Walden Chase, a sought after gated townhome community in the heart of Oviedo, offering low maintenance living. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse features an open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389575
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Pitch Pine Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$332,000.00 ($187.78 / sqft )

4187 Pitch Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome in Desirable Hawthorne Glen Minutes from UCF! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after Hawthorne Glen commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376224
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact April Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3562 Caruso Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$332,000.00 ($187.78 / sqft )

3562 Caruso Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready townhome just minutes from UCF! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car attached garage home features an open concept kitchen and living room area on the main floor, complete with a 1/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947974
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Crystal Scribner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3599 Caruso Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$337,000.00 ($190.61 / sqft )

3599 Caruso Place Reduced More Like This

Perfectly situated 2.5 miles from the University of Central Florida main campus and half a mile from Econ River Wilderness Area trailhead, Hawthorne Glen is a hidden gemclean, quiet, and private, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321475
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Andres Gaviria, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Shady Willow Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$340,000.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

2833 Shady Willow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to Clayton Crossing, one of Oviedos most desirable gated townhome communities. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 1 car garage offers a perfect blend of comfort, st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361475
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liza Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5557 Rutherford Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$355,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

5557 Rutherford Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully situated end unit townhouse offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and versatility.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369559
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Monica Cuervo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Windflower Way, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$367,000.00 ($184.61 / sqft )

226 Windflower Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice townhome in Oviedos Arborview Park community. 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths with one car garage. No rear neighbor. Tiles through the first floor and new carpet from stairs to the second floor. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402479
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Wei Hsiao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3854 Shaftbury Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$368,500.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

3854 Shaftbury Place More Like This

Beautiful and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath End unit Townhome located in the gated Walden Chase Community, just minutes from UCF, Research Park, Waterford Lakes, major highways, and convenient acc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387190
  2. Provided by MIAMI NEW REALTY
  3. Contact Chun Hung, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Pitch Pine Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$375,000.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

4020 Pitch Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained End Unit Townhome in Prime Oviedo Location! Welcome to 4020 Pitch Pine Circle, a freshly updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome nestled in the desirable Hawthorne Gle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390893
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Richard Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice