2690 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2690 Corvette Lane
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1560
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3252 / -81.5147
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Regal Oaks At Old Town
  • Provided by: TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Carlinhos Fregonezi
  • 407-910-2020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautiful 3 bed/2.5 bath end unit townhome, FULLY FURNISHED and perfectly positioned on a WATERFRONT homesite! Located in the gated Regal Oaks community, youre minutes from Walt Disney World and just behind Old Town and Fun Spot Park. Enjoy clear, direct water views from your backyard overlooking the communitys main amenities, including the pool, water park, clubhouse, and outdoor bar. This home offers a unique blend of privacy and convenience rarely found in the community. Inside, youll find a bright, functional layout featuring an open living and dining area that flows into a well appointed kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ceramic tile flooring throughout the main level. Situated in a short term rental approved community, this property is an ideal vacation home. Its prime location drives strong demand, offering close proximity to Disney Parks and easy access to Universal, Epic Universe, SeaWorld, and Orlandos top attractions. This is a rare opportunity to own a waterfront property in one of Kissimmees most established communities. This wont last, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1474.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1305.06
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Regal Oaks at Old Town - Richard Pedalino
  • Association Phone: 321-479-6198
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: REGAL OAKS AT OLD TOWN PB 19 PG 135-146 LOT 224
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-28-2977-0001-2240
  • View: Water
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2311 Caravelle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$342,500.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

2311 Caravelle Circle More Like This

Amazing opportunity to own this immaculate, MOVE IN READY home. Fully furnished all new. Come and see for yourself. Whether you are looking for a home to live in it full time, vacation getaway, short

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395632
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheryl Cury, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4501 Sparkling Shell Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$344,900.00 ($157.27 / sqft )

4501 Sparkling Shell Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 4501 Sparkl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382561
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2639 Buena View Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,000.00 ($175.47 / sqft )

2639 Buena View Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and modern townhouse located in the desirable community of Cypress Cay in Kissimmee. Built in 2022, this spacious home offers a thoughtfully designed open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147668
  2. Provided by RESILIENT MIND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lesly Echevarria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2904 Title Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,000.00 ($144.99 / sqft )

2904 Title Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great Opportunity to own a beautiful and well maintained 4 bedroom / 3 bathroom 2 story Townhome in the beautiful Storey Lake Community in Kissimmee, FL!!! This luxurious two story townhome includes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383915
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Seaview Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,000.00 ($158.64 / sqft )

3060 Seaview Castle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained home with thoughtful updates throughout! Enjoy a bright, open living space and a spacious kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486138
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diego Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2662 Roadster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$349,990.00 ($224.35 / sqft )

2662 Roadster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will offer 40 hours of operational help to help new owners get set up. STUNNING 3 BEDROOM 3 BATH CORNER UNIT IN KISSIMMEE'S REGAL OAKS AT OLD TOWN! The Perfect Vacation or Airbnb Investment! Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402202
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Drew Belani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2706 Camaro Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

2706 Camaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect getaway in the heart of Central Florida! This beautifully updated condo is located in the highly sought after Regal Oaks Resort a gated community just 5 miles from all major th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308853
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($179.67 / sqft )

4806 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the gated community of Reflections at Storey Lake no short term rentals allowed. This well maintained home features an open layout with a modern kitchen offering 42" c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363096
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Norielys Emi Valdez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2759 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($228.01 / sqft )

2759 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY SHORT TERM RENTAL INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY. Strategically located at 2759 Corvette Lane, this fully furnished vacation home is perfectly positioned in a highly desirable Kissimmee corridor, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390083
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Esteban Monteros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Leyland Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,990.00 ($167.94 / sqft )

1760 Leyland Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Stratford townhome in Evergreen offers 1,614 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2 car garage, and concrete construction. The end unit layout includes an open concept dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395780
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice