320 Black Oak Court 208, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391651 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 320 Black Oak Court 208
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $145,500
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 708
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6577 / -81.3806
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Park A Condo
  • Building: Lakewood Park A Condo
  • Elementary School: Lake Orienta
  • Middle School: Milwee
  • High School: Lyman
  • Provided by: PINK MIAMI
  • Contact: Denis Bochkov
  • 305-504-0807
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of privacy and resort style living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence, perfectly situated in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Located in the charming lakefront gated community of Lakewood Park, this second floor end unit offers a unique sense of seclusion with its own private entrance and a brand new staircase. As one of the brightest residences in the community, this home is defined by an abundance of windows and soaring vaulted ceilings that create an airy, expansive atmosphere. Enjoy peaceful eastern exposure with stunning sunrise views, as the living space is naturally illuminated with soft morning light. The interior offers a thoughtfully designed layout, featuring a spacious bedroom with a large walk in closet and a modern kitchen with updated cabinetry. The buildings warm, cottage style exterior and the community's lush, "alpine village" feel make it feel more like a private retreat than a typical condo. Residents enjoy an unparalleled lifestyle with access to two resort style pools boasting breathtaking views of Lake Orienta, complete with picnic areas for weekend relaxation. The HOA provides exceptional value with amenities including a fully equipped fitness center, tennis courts, and a sand volleyball court. Unique community perks also include a dedicated car wash station, a tire inflation area, and on site RV/Boat parking (subject to availability). Ideally located just minutes from the Altamonte Mall, Cranes Roost Park, and major dining and entertainment hubs, this property represents an incredible opportunity for both primary residents and savvy investors. Note: The unit is currently tenant occupied. Please contact the listing agent for additional details regarding the lease and to schedule your private tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 708.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lyman High
  • Middle School: Milwee Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Orienta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jenn Cashen
  • Association Phone: 407-260-1632
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BLDG 15 UNIT 208 LAKEWOOD PARK A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6100 PG 473
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 14-21-29-5SB-1500-2080
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Escondido Circle 8, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$159,000.00 ($106.00 / sqft )

3 Escondido Circle 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller is offering $5000 CREDIT toward buyer's closing costs or renovations with acceptable offer. This 55+ condo is in a wonderful community, rich with friendships that are made and enjoyed. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350630
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lois Vonderbecke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Orange Drive 225, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$136,000.00 ($194.84 / sqft )

620 Orange Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED: Updated, lakefront, and move in ready, this 1 bed condo in Sandy Cove offers direct views of Lake Orienta from a walk out patio. With a r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352099
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paul Fedynich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 574 Orange Drive 78, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$136,000.00 ($194.84 / sqft )

574 Orange Drive 78 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a piece of paradise in this resort style living waterfront condominium. All water amenities are included, park your boat on the shore in front of your unit, skiing, fishing, swimming, jet ski, no

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946693
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Oyster Bay Circle 340, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$135,000.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

139 Oyster Bay Circle 340 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms condo, this unit used to be 2 separate single units combined into one 2/2, Tile floor throughout. Unbeatable location in the heart of Altamonte Springs, walking distance to Cran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368079
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gustavo Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Orange Drive 40, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$139,000.00 ($199.14 / sqft )

564 Orange Drive 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene lakeside living in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at 564 Orange Dr #40 in the desirable Sandy Cove community of Altamonte Springs! Enjoy breathtaking views of Lake Orienta a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372390
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Damaris Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 568 Orange Drive 50, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$153,000.00 ($150.15 / sqft )

568 Orange Drive 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to peaceful water views in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled within the lakefront community of Sandy Cove in Altamonte Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405353
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Perlas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Cherokee Court F, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$164,900.00 ($142.03 / sqft )

310 Cherokee Court F Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of convenience and comfort in this stunning 2 bed, 2 bath condo nestled in the vibrant heart of Altamonte Springs. Boasting a prime location just moments away from Altamonte Mal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393638
  2. Provided by GECKO REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Travis Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Maitland Avenue 80, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$137,500.00 ($103.00 / sqft )

200 Maitland Avenue 80 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable Capistrano community of Altamonte Springs. Features a spacious living room with vaulted wood ceilings, open dining area, and a large screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142550
  2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  3. Contact Ken Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Cranes Way 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$149,900.00 ($143.17 / sqft )

630 Cranes Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Condo in Great Location. Right across the street from Cranes Roost Park and Altamonte Mall is Cranes Roost Village where this beautiful 3 Beds 2 Baths Condo is located. New Electrical Panel and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379716
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Johan Chaparro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Cranes Way 207, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$164,900.00 ($1,374.17 / sqft )

610 Cranes Way 207 More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Cranes Roost Village, Altamonte Springs. Just minutes from Cranes Roost Park, Uptown Altamonte, Whole F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380077
  2. Provided by SOTERA LIVING
  3. Contact Lisa D'Orazio LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice