200 Maitland Avenue 80, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142550 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Maitland Avenue 80
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $137,500
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1335
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6602 / -81.3678
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Capistrano
  • Building: Capistrano
  • Provided by: SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  • Contact: Ken Sheldon
  • 407-791-7308
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable Capistrano community of Altamonte Springs. Features a spacious living room with vaulted wood ceilings, open dining area, and a large screened balcony. The kitchen offers sleek cabinetry and tiled countertops. The primary suite includes vaulted ceilings, a walk in closet, and an en suite bath with separate vanity area. A bright second bedroom provides floor to ceiling windows and access to a full bath. Community amenities include two pools, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and Lake Orienta access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1216.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Association Name: CAPISTRANO
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LEG UNIT 80 BLDG 6 CAPISTRANO ORB 1274 PG 1132
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-29-520-0600-0800
  • Unit Number: 80
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Oyster Bay Circle 100, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$130,000.00 ($262.10 / sqft )

133 Oyster Bay Circle 100 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condominium has been completely remodeled from the studs just three years ago. Everything is brand newish! The layout of the condominium is also different. When it was remodeled, we changed the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324618
  2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Escondido Circle 8, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$159,000.00 ($106.00 / sqft )

3 Escondido Circle 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller is offering $5000 CREDIT toward buyer's closing costs or renovations with acceptable offer. This 55+ condo is in a wonderful community, rich with friendships that are made and enjoyed. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350630
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lois Vonderbecke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Orange Drive 225, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$136,000.00 ($194.84 / sqft )

620 Orange Drive 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED: Updated, lakefront, and move in ready, this 1 bed condo in Sandy Cove offers direct views of Lake Orienta from a walk out patio. With a r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352099
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paul Fedynich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 574 Orange Drive 78, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$136,000.00 ($194.84 / sqft )

574 Orange Drive 78 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a piece of paradise in this resort style living waterfront condominium. All water amenities are included, park your boat on the shore in front of your unit, skiing, fishing, swimming, jet ski, no

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946693
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Oyster Bay Circle 340, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$135,000.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

139 Oyster Bay Circle 340 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms condo, this unit used to be 2 separate single units combined into one 2/2, Tile floor throughout. Unbeatable location in the heart of Altamonte Springs, walking distance to Cran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368079
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gustavo Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 590 Orange Drive 136, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$125,000.00 ($179.08 / sqft )

590 Orange Drive 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Remodeled Condo in Sandy Cove Resort Style Living with Lake Access! Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom FULLY REMODEL

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397921
  2. Provided by U R HOME REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Mia Diercks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Orange Drive 40, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$139,000.00 ($199.14 / sqft )

564 Orange Drive 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene lakeside living in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at 564 Orange Dr #40 in the desirable Sandy Cove community of Altamonte Springs! Enjoy breathtaking views of Lake Orienta a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372390
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Damaris Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Lake Placid Court 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$130,000.00 ($182.58 / sqft )

400 Lake Placid Court 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to Lakewood Park, a beautifully maintained gated, lakefront community in the heart of Altamonte Springs! This condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352097
  2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
  3. Contact Steve Dalton LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 568 Orange Drive 50, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$153,000.00 ($150.15 / sqft )

568 Orange Drive 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to peaceful water views in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled within the lakefront community of Sandy Cove in Altamonte Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405353
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Perlas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Cherokee Court F, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$164,900.00 ($142.03 / sqft )

310 Cherokee Court F Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of convenience and comfort in this stunning 2 bed, 2 bath condo nestled in the vibrant heart of Altamonte Springs. Boasting a prime location just moments away from Altamonte Mal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393638
  2. Provided by GECKO REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Travis Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice