14780 Field Daisy Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14780 Field Daisy Drive
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3068
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.372 / -81.6316
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Harvest At Ovation
  • Elementary School: Water Spring Elementary
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 407-756-5025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | North Facing Lot | Premium Location | Game Room. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Baldwin at 14780 Field Daisy Drive in Harvest at Ovation! Enter the charming oasis within this thoughtfully designed bungalow floor plan that offers 2,441 sq. ft. of inviting living space. Just past the foyer and formal dining room, the great room opens to the designer kitchen for an easy flow that is perfect for entertaining and relaxation. A first floor bedroom with a full bath is in place of the flex room, creating a convenient option for guests or work from home needs. At the back of the home, the covered extended lanai provides a sunny space for outdoor revitalization. Upstairs, the exceptional primary suite features a dual sink vanity and walk in shower, with the laundry room and secondary bedrooms nearby. The spacious game room over the garage includes its own full bath and wet bar, creating an ideal space for casual gatherings. Visit Harvest at Ovation in Winter Garden to enjoy one of the final new construction opportunities in Horizon West. This charming community offers access to planned amenities including a pool and cabana, a Butterfly Garden, a Nature Play Space, a dog park, and walking trailsall in a highly coveted location. Additional Highlights Include: game room over garage with full bath and wet bar, first floor bedroom with full bath in place of flex room, covered extended lanai, 8' interior doors throughout. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#O6391463
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Baldwin
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2441.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 229.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot 301 of Harvest at Ovation Phase 3A, according to the plat thereof recorded in Plat Book 119, Page(s) 83 through 88, of the Public Records of Orange County, Florida
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT301
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345400
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7187 Wild Strawberry Run, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$723,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

7187 Wild Strawberry Run Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes that simply check the boxes And then there are homes that instantly make you feel something the moment you walk through the door. This former model home tucked inside one of Winter Gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403837
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Carmelo Nuccio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14416 Travois Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$786,868.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

14416 Travois Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience luxury living in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities near Hwy 50 & Floridas Turnpikejust 25 minutes to Downtown Orlando and 20 minutes to Disney. This upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382140
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Carla Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15061 Valverse Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

15061 Valverse Alley Green Listing More Like This

Ready to impress; this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,934 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Garden's most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled in a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384956
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Castleport Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

1349 Castleport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful renovated 5 bedroom home located in the guard gated golf community of Stoneybrook West, in Winter Garden, offers two primary suites, three additional bedrooms, and a large loft/flex spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4382 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377923
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15807 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$752,000.00 ($198.73 / sqft )

15807 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious SummerLake community, perfectly positioned on a corner lot for ultimate privacy and curb appeal. This stunning residence features fully owned solar panels

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361039
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15755 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,999.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

15755 Sweet Limetta Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This modern, move in ready home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle features that are highly sought after in today's homes. Thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370049
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18309 Oliver Twist Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$725,000.00 ($186.52 / sqft )

18309 Oliver Twist Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 18309 Oliver Twist Way, a beautifully maintained five bedroom, four bathroom home located in the highly sought after Waterleigh community in Winter Garden. Designed for both everyday comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3887 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386008
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Kerstin Crow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Sonoma Coast, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,900.00 ($205.21 / sqft )

8807 Sonoma Coast Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden! ** POND VIEW** This meticulously maintained home features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a second floor laundry and bonus/game room. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388886
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice