3171 Paradox Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391280 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3171 Paradox Circle 104
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3415 / -81.4716
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Storey Lake Condo 3 Ph 11
  • Building: Storey Lake Condo 3 Ph 11
  • Provided by: DELUX MIAMI GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Denise Simoes
  • 305-481-0730
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent income producing property in a prime location. Ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the beautiful Storey Lake vacation community one of the most sought after short term rental resorts in Kissimmee. This first floor unit offers the comfort and convenience of a home, making it highly attractive and accessible for vacation guests. Modern open concept floor plan, excellent layout, and built in 2021. Prime location just minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions, with easy access to restaurants, outlets, shopping, and major highways. Storey Lake is a top performing short term rental community featuring resort style amenities including pools, lazy river, water slides, clubhouse, fitness center, and multiple recreational areas creating strong demand and excellent income potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Dog Run, Playground
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1126.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 264.36
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carmen Romero Ortiz, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 321-999-7646
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: THE TERRACES AT STOREY LAKE CONDO NO 3 PH 11 OR 6063/1356 UNIT 1114
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5028-0001-1114
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($261.38 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to acquire this beautiful 1st floor condo in the desirable The Cove at Storey Lake Condominiums. Florida Lifestyle resort at its best! Fully furnished. All amenities for the f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119574
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Paradox Circle 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($261.38 / sqft )

3120 Paradox Circle 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the third floor with a private balcony overlooking the pool, offering both privacy and relaxing views. This turnkey property is ideal as a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147323
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brendy Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3151 Paradox Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$314,000.00 ($251.20 / sqft )

3151 Paradox Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation property in Orlandoa fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort, ideal for short term rental investment. This turnkey, open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384113
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Glamely Silva, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle  106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($242.87 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental investment property in Storey Lake. It has an exceptional view of the pool and is located on the ground floor, which makes easy access with no elevator use required. This gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104265
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Karina Cepeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Paradox Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($255.06 / sqft )

3120 Paradox Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on the second floor in Terraces at Storey Lake, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. The kitchen, dining, and l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147912
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3161 Paradox Circle 403, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($279.75 / sqft )

3161 Paradox Circle 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 4th floor with elevator access, featuring a desirable open floor plan and fully furnished. The spacious kitchen offers a large island overlooking t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387522
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4741 Clock Tower Drive 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$316,500.00 ($266.86 / sqft )

4741 Clock Tower Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom and two bathroom condo in the highly desirable resort community at Storey Lake. This gorgeous unit was professionally decorated and has an open floor plan. Perfect for short te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348912
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Colleen Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3151 Paradox Circle 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$318,000.00 ($245.18 / sqft )

3151 Paradox Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this investment opportunity in the Storey Lake community! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom first floor condo comes fully furnished, and includes its own washer and dryer. Located just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145363
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ivette Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Paradox Circle 401, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$325,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

3191 Paradox Circle 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

"back on the market due to buyer financing falling through" turnkey top floor corner unit with water views & balcony in coveted storey lake fully furnished & high income producing ***consistent booki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381996
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hector Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$325,000.00 ($271.74 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Call agent for showing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392194
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Lucca Scarabottolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice