3161 Paradox Circle 403, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387522 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3161 Paradox Circle 403
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1126
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3409 / -81.4716
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Storey Lake
  • Building: Storey Lake
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge Elementary
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  • Contact: Adrian Antunes, Sr
  • 321-988-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 4th floor with elevator access, featuring a desirable open floor plan and fully furnished. The spacious kitchen offers a large island overlooking the bright living and dining areas perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a relaxing lake view right from the living room. The home also includes a laundry room with washer and dryer. The owners suite features dual sinks, a large walk in shower, and a generous walk in closet. Located in Storey Lake, just minutes from Walt Disney World (5 miles), Disney Springs (3 miles), The Loop (2.5 miles), and Orlando International Airport (15 miles). Storey Lake offers world class amenities, including a kayak launch, lazy river, fitness center, miniature golf, splash pad, volleyball court, and more. This prime location is ideal for vacationers just 7 minutes from Disney World and close to Disney Springs, Orlando Premium Outlets, and other major attractions. With a 24 hour Walmart and Publix nearby, convenience is at your doorstep. Perfect for short term rentals, this condo offers excellent return on investment and is an exceptional opportunity as a vacation home or income producing property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1235.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 381.23
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sheila Nohar
  • Association Phone: 321-999-7646
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE TERRACES AT STOREY LAKE CONDO NO 3 PH 10 OR 5999/1149 UNIT 1043
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5057-0001-1043
  • Unit Number: 403
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: CT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4562 Jonafree Lane 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($219.91 / sqft )

4562 Jonafree Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Villas at Seven Dwarfs community, a guard gated oasis in the heart of Kissimmee. This townhouse style unit features a first floor master bedroom, quartz countertops, stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141131
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Arelis Ravelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4731 Clock Tower Drive 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($238.29 / sqft )

4731 Clock Tower Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey and fully furnished condo for Short Term Rental at Storey Lake Resort. This beautiful property has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, located in the po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6271971
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mike Chen, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the highly sought after resort community of Storey Lake. Whether you're starting your day with breathtaking pool views from you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316342
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Roselin Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3171 Paradox Circle 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$288,900.00 ($222.75 / sqft )

3171 Paradox Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished vacation home in storey lake! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom vacation apartament is move in ready and located in the highly sought after storey lake resort. Designed for comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364556
  2. Provided by DTB FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Dalrison Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Lodi Circle 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$289,900.00 ($197.21 / sqft )

2620 Lodi Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a turn key opportunity in the highly sought after Villas at Seven Dwarfs, where location, flexibility, and comfort come together. Great 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Townhome in Villas at Seven Dwa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145102
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Paradox Circle 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$295,000.00 ($229.22 / sqft )

3150 Paradox Circle 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors & Vacation Home Buyers! Welcome to resort style living with exceptional income potential at the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort in Kissimmeejust minutes from Orlandos worl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368790
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Eric Ortiz, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3151 Paradox Circle 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$295,000.00 ($227.45 / sqft )

3151 Paradox Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next income producing opportunity or personal vacation retreat in the heart of Kissimmee. 2BR/2BA fully furnished condo located in the highly desirable Storey Lake Resort. Zoned for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383758
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Paradox Circle 305, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$295,000.00 ($238.87 / sqft )

3150 Paradox Circle 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Storey Lake Resort! This beautifully 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located just minutes from Disney and major highwaysperfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or income produ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399517
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$299,000.00 ($252.11 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Condo at Storey Lake. If you want to invest in short term rental, this is a great opportunity. Beautiful Two bedrooms & two bathrooms condo fully furnished and beautifully decorated, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141204
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($261.38 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to acquire this beautiful 1st floor condo in the desirable The Cove at Storey Lake Condominiums. Florida Lifestyle resort at its best! Fully furnished. All amenities for the f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119574
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice