3151 Paradox Circle 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145363 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3151 Paradox Circle 106
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $318,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1297
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3404 / -81.4721
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: The Terraces At Storey Lake Co
  • Building: The Terraces At Storey Lake Condo 3 Ph 9
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ivette Giraldo
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this investment opportunity in the Storey Lake community! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom first floor condo comes fully furnished, and includes its own washer and dryer. Located just minutes from Disney World and Universal Studios, this property is a prime choice for short term rentals or a luxury primary residence, featuring a peaceful private patio with serene pond views that guests and owners alike will love. This gated community offers 24/7 security and amazing resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, and a beautiful pool. Everything is set up for success and long term growth in one of Central Floridas most popular vacation spots.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1196.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Other, Playground, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: THE ICON TEAM / Alexandra Osson
  • Association Phone: 407-787-8702
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: THE TERRACES AT STOREY LAKE CONDO NO 3 PH 9 OR 5940/1773 UNIT 916
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5056-0001-9160
  • Unit Number: 106
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3171 Paradox Circle 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$288,900.00 ($222.75 / sqft )

3171 Paradox Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished vacation home in storey lake! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom vacation apartament is move in ready and located in the highly sought after storey lake resort. Designed for comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364556
  2. Provided by DTB FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Dalrison Araujo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Lodi Circle 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$289,900.00 ($197.21 / sqft )

2620 Lodi Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a turn key opportunity in the highly sought after Villas at Seven Dwarfs, where location, flexibility, and comfort come together. Great 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Townhome in Villas at Seven Dwa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145102
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Paradox Circle 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$295,000.00 ($229.22 / sqft )

3150 Paradox Circle 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors & Vacation Home Buyers! Welcome to resort style living with exceptional income potential at the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort in Kissimmeejust minutes from Orlandos worl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368790
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Eric Ortiz, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3151 Paradox Circle 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$295,000.00 ($227.45 / sqft )

3151 Paradox Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next income producing opportunity or personal vacation retreat in the heart of Kissimmee. 2BR/2BA fully furnished condo located in the highly desirable Storey Lake Resort. Zoned for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383758
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Paradox Circle 305, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$295,000.00 ($238.87 / sqft )

3150 Paradox Circle 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Storey Lake Resort! This beautifully 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located just minutes from Disney and major highwaysperfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or income produ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399517
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$299,000.00 ($252.11 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Condo at Storey Lake. If you want to invest in short term rental, this is a great opportunity. Beautiful Two bedrooms & two bathrooms condo fully furnished and beautifully decorated, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141204
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($261.38 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to acquire this beautiful 1st floor condo in the desirable The Cove at Storey Lake Condominiums. Florida Lifestyle resort at its best! Fully furnished. All amenities for the f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119574
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Paradox Circle 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($261.38 / sqft )

3120 Paradox Circle 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the third floor with a private balcony overlooking the pool, offering both privacy and relaxing views. This turnkey property is ideal as a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147323
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brendy Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3151 Paradox Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$314,000.00 ($251.20 / sqft )

3151 Paradox Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation property in Orlandoa fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort, ideal for short term rental investment. This turnkey, open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384113
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Glamely Silva, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle  106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($242.87 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental investment property in Storey Lake. It has an exceptional view of the pool and is located on the ground floor, which makes easy access with no elevator use required. This gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104265
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Karina Cepeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice