3038 Viceroy Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391241 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3038 Viceroy Court
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $272,990
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1504
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0312 / -81.4967
  • County: POLK
  • City: POINCIANA
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Lake Deer Estates
  • Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Paul King
  • 407-250-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Allex is one of our one story floorplans featured in our Lake Deer Estates in Poinciana, Florida. With 2 exteriors to choose from, the Allex is sure to turn heads. Inside this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, youll find 1,504 square feet of comfortable living. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend seamlessly into a space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Relax on the covered lanai looking out to your backyard. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a walk in pantry which are sure to both turn heads and make meal prep easy. Youll never be too far from the action with the living and dining area right there. In every bedroom youll have carpeted floors and a closet in each room. Whether these rooms become bedrooms, office spaces, or other bonus rooms, there is sure to be comfort. The primary bedroom located in the rear of the home has its own attached bathroom that features a walk in closet and all the space you need to get ready in the morning. Sharing a sink isnt a worry with the double vanity. Like all homes in Lake Deer Estates, the Allex includes all concrete block and also smart home technology, which allows you to control your home anytime with your smart device while near or away. Contact us today and find your home at Lake Deer Estates. *Photos are of similar model but not that of the exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Allex
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1504.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 238.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Victor Estrada
  • Association Phone: 8632937400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE DEER ESTATES PB 199 PG 19-27 LOT 80
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-22-935720-000800
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3210 Viceroy Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$299,000.00 ($125.21 / sqft )

3210 Viceroy Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home ready NOW! No rear neighbors, backs up into conservatory. Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen. Now sellin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311435
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 101 Lily Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$274,550.00 ($114.54 / sqft )

101 Lily Lane Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale! Sold as is! Third party approval required!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141889
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Sand Piper Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$314,500.00 ($104.14 / sqft )

157 Sand Piper Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE DROP BY $10,000! Now with brand new luxury vinyl flooring. Welcome to Slovita, an award winning 55+ community where tranquility meets elegance! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936191
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Albany Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$324,000.00 ($115.80 / sqft )

196 Albany Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SOLAR PAID OFF! YES! Start saving money each month with a home that is both gorgeous and energy efficient. Solar panel maintenance paid off at closing b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936631
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Deary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Pickerel Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$275,000.00 ($119.93 / sqft )

1609 Pickerel Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER MOTIVATED!! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the heart of Poinciana! With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351624
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yocary Sierra Casilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fulmar Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$320,000.00 ($138.23 / sqft )

701 Fulmar Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this BRAND NEW home in Poinciana, move in ready for its first owner. Offering 1,763 sqft of living space, this property features four spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a half bath. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357950
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Pavel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Mallard Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$299,900.00 ($118.63 / sqft )

401 Mallard Way Reduced More Like This

Nicely upgraded 4 bed, 2 bath home located in the growing poinciana villages neighborhood. Situated on an fully fenced corner lot, the oversized backyard offers ample space for entertaining, and pair

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959516
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Swan Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$315,000.00 ($149.01 / sqft )

1463 Swan Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prepare to be impressed by this beautiful newer home in the desirable Poinciana Villages community, perfectly positioned with no rear neighbors and gorgeous conservation views. Enjoy peaceful mornings

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105563
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1418 Sarasota Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$325,000.00 ($120.50 / sqft )

1418 Sarasota Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$2,500 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS with acceptable offer! Spacious and well designed, this two story home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths across 2,224 square feet of comfortable living space. Features inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325670
  2. Provided by GILLEN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Cynthia Weclew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Linnet Ct, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$325,000.00 ($132.33 / sqft )

612 Linnet Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 612 Linnet Ct, Poinciana, FL 34759 a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring an amazing loft and a modern open concept kitchen perfect for todays lifestyle! This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398631
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Syed Shah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice