4020 Pitch Pine Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390893 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4020 Pitch Pine Circle
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2046
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6136 / -81.176
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Hawthorne Glen Twnhms
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Richard Cunningham
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Maintained End Unit Townhome in Prime Oviedo Location! Welcome to 4020 Pitch Pine Circle, a freshly updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome nestled in the desirable Hawthorne Glen community. This move in ready home features a new hot water heater, fresh interior paint, tile flooring throughout the main level, and brand new carpet on the stairs and second floorproviding both comfort and style. The open concept floor plan offers a spacious living and dining area filled with natural light, plus an upstairs loft perfect for a home office, media room, or play space. The kitchen is well equipped with granite countertops, wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar for casual dining and entertaining. Upstairs, the generous primary suite includes a walk in closet and an updated en suite bathroom featuring a new glass shower slider, framed mirrors, and new towel bars for a polished, modern feel. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a convenient upstairs laundry room complete the second level. Enjoy the perks of end unit privacy, a one car garage with a private driveway, and a short walk to the resort style community pool, clubhouse, playground, and scenic walking paths. Located just minutes from UCF, Research Park, Waterford Lakes, and major highways, this home is also zoned for top rated Seminole County schools: Carillon Elementary, Jackson Heights Middle, and Hagerty High. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or a turnkey rental investment, this townhome checks all the boxes. Dont miss your opportunityschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1828.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 286.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 159 HAWTHORNE GLEN TOWNHOMES PB 66 PGS 12-25
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-21-31-5RQ-0000-1590
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1911 Silverweed Way, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$377,000.00 ($188.69 / sqft )

1911 Silverweed Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lender Credit of 1% (of loan amount) toward closing costs or rate buy down (inquire for more info). Welcome to Isles of Oviedo, a sought after gated townhome community in the heart of Oviedo. This spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403653
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lori Hoover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5557 Rutherford Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$355,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

5557 Rutherford Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully situated end unit townhouse offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and versatility.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369559
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Monica Cuervo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Penny Royal Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$377,000.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

516 Penny Royal Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**welcome to copper chase in oviedo, a desirable gated community known for its charm, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364253
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3854 Shaftbury Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$368,500.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

3854 Shaftbury Place More Like This

Beautiful and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath End unit Townhome located in the gated Walden Chase Community, just minutes from UCF, Research Park, Waterford Lakes, major highways, and convenient acc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387190
  2. Provided by MIAMI NEW REALTY
  3. Contact Chun Hung, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 Hidden Cypress Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$425,000.00 ($256.64 / sqft )

5335 Hidden Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into gated Clayton Crossing, where prime location, a resort style community pool and lush park like surroundings define elevated living. This upgraded corner unit townhome delivers three bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394583
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  3. Contact JJ Mackle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1665 Greenleaf Woods Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$439,990.00 ($214.73 / sqft )

1665 Greenleaf Woods Cove New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Magnolia plan at 1665 Greenleaf Woods Cove, a beautifully designed Zero Energy Ready townhome by Beazer Homes located in the desirable Towns at Greenleaf community in Oviedo, offering 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 683 Evening Sky Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$445,000.00 ($178.00 / sqft )

683 Evening Sky Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, 2 car garage townhome with conservation view right in your backyard!! This desirable first floor master bedroom floorplan home is located in a highly sought after gate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399254
  2. Provided by FLORIDA USA REALTY
  3. Contact Cameron Hasan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1548 Purple Plum Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$390,000.00 ($191.93 / sqft )

1548 Purple Plum Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome in the sought after community of Arborview Park in Oviedo. Inside, you'll find a bright and open layout filled with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391074
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Max Leo Donzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Taramundi Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$375,000.00 ($239.01 / sqft )

880 Taramundi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready End Unit Townhome in The Hamptons at Oviedo on the Park This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome is located in the highly desirable Hamptons community, just s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402351
  2. Provided by ENGINE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zhen Tang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1462 Brookdale Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$445,000.00 ($188.00 / sqft )

1462 Brookdale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED AT A NEW PRICE WITH EXCEPTIONAL VALUE IN BROOKDALE. Step into this beautifully built 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offering the perfect blend of style, space, and functionality. This hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392245
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Kelly Althof
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice