7505 Mourning Dove Circle 101, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390051 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7505 Mourning Dove Circle 101
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1419
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2617 / -81.587
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Terraces At Reunion P8 Condo
  • Building: Terraces At Reunion P8 Condo
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  • Contact: Sonia Jenkins
  • 321-525-3505
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FOR RENT! No subleasing permitted! Fully furnished 3BR/2BA first floor condoavailable from June 1! Ideally located across from a community pool, this residence features French doors that open to a private balcony with peaceful views. The home comes beautifully furnished, well equipped, and includes a private garage plus parking space. Reunion Resort offers world class amenities including 3 signature golf courses by Palmer, Watson & Nicklaus, tennis courts, a luxurious spa, hotel, multiple restaurants, swimming pools, walking trails, and moreall with quick access to theme parks, shopping, and dining. All measurements and HOA information are approximate and must be verified by renters and/or their agents. Listing Agent is also Managing Agent. No sub leasing permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1419.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Reunion Resort/Artemis
  • Association Phone: 407-774-7262
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-3037-0008-1010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Security, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,950.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a resort style condo community in the heart of Central Florida, perfectly located just minutes from the areas most famous attractions and entertainment destinations. Residents enjoy conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149733
  2. Provided by STAR PLATINUM REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Egda Alfaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3003 White Orchid Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3003 White Orchid Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Limited Time Only! Rent by May 31st and receive half off the second months rent! Move In Ready, Fully Furnished, Pet Friendly, Jacuzzi Care Included Expect to Be Impressed! This exceptional 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377474
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 839 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$1,950.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

839 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming two story townhouse in reunion, featuring modern amenities and stylish finishes. The home includes efficient gas heating and a contemporary kitchen equipped with stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394490
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 Silver Palm Drive 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,950.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2306 Silver Palm Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully furnished, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the highly sought after guard gated community of Windsor Palmsjust minutes from Disney World them

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401947
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Larysa Tsyupenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3238 Energy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,990.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3238 Energy Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new townhouse available for rent in Kissimmee! This beautiful 3 bedroom property is located in a community featuring resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, and fitness cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384071
  2. Provided by ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Alexandre Malescheski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2307 Silver Palm Dr  202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,991.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2307 Silver Palm Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous fully furnished condo with flexible options as available and new exterior paint on building! Long(er) term rentals may be an option when free yet mostly used for short term rentals by the we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3414783
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Parkway Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,000.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

3100 Parkway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE IN NOW!!! You are already approved! LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!!! Excellent town house type apartments (Vacation Villas) with one bedroom and one bathroom with a large fully equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5086165
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Vivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,000.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

904 Assembly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living in Reunion. 3/2 townhouse in upscale gated community. Easy access to I 4, attached single car garage, large master suite with bath and walk out to balcony, second floor laundry, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126390
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Birgitta Gilmartin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,000.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

8405 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this beautiful property fully furnished. 3/2 and 1/2 baths. Very low rental price in a gated and safe community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439033
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2795 Oakwater Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,098.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

2795 Oakwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse for rent in a gated resort style community, ideally located just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World. This move in ready home features brand new luxury vinyl flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394983
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice