4128 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389898 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4128 Campsite Loop
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $424,990
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1569
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3901 / -81.3509
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Tyson Ranch
  • Middle School: Luminary Middle
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Stacie Brown Kelly
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this exceptional new construction townhome at 4128 Campsite Loop in Orlando, offering 1,569 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This well appointed townhomefeatures 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and apowder room, a loft, a lanai, and 1 car garage. The thoughtfully planned floorplan maximizes every square foot, creating an inviting atmosphere perfect for daily living and entertaining. The open concept design allows natural light to flow freely throughout the main level, enhancing the sense of space and connectivity. The owner's bedroom provides a private retreat with its en suite bathroom and walk in closet, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or home office space. As a new construction home by M/I Homes, you'll enjoy the benefits of contemporary building standards, energy efficiency, and the peace of mind that comes with a newly built home. Contact us today to learn more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: San Jose
  • Builder Name: M/I Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1569.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: Luminary Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Radiant Ceiling
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 229.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Celina Alvarez
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TYSON RANCH TOWNHOMES - PHASE 4 116/89 LOT 230
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-30-7629-02-300
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: ORG-P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4136 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$426,990.00 ($261.48 / sqft )

4136 Campsite Loop New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this exceptional new construction townhome at 4136 Campsite Loop in Orlando. This 2 story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a back patio, a spacious loft, a 1 c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352119
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Salford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$409,000.00 ($126.24 / sqft )

3009 Salford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! Discover effortless living at 3009 Salford St, Orlando, FL 32824, nestled in the highly desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates. This expansive 2,245 sqft townhome features 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134302
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15246 Harrington Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$420,000.00 ($179.72 / sqft )

15246 Harrington Cove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION... LOCATION !!!! This BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath townhouse. is situated in a quiet desirable the community of Wyndham Lakes Estates which features a community pool, fitness center, club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131464
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gioconda Arevalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14796 Outfitter Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$399,900.00 ($193.28 / sqft )

14796 Outfitter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Builder sold out of san miguel model!! Don't miss this opportunity to own most popular model!! Move in ready!! Private spacious screened lanai!! Stunning townhome located in the highly sought after la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339013
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Deb Obert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15493 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$425,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

15493 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

? Welcome to Willow Arbor! ? Discover this beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with 2,291 sq. ft. of heated living space in the heart of Orlando. Designed with comfort and style in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334902
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Helen Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$425,000.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained two story single family home located in the desirable Wyndham Lakes Estates community. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers a spacious 2,280 sq ft of living area wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141643
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4394 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$450,000.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

4394 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**new price** the builder is sold out of this model!!! Welcome to this pristine 2023 built end unit townhouse at 4394 campsite loop, where modern comfort meets peaceful pond viewswith no rear neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367085
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Honey Blossom Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$415,000.00 ($173.79 / sqft )

1355 Honey Blossom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, move in ready 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located on a desirable corner lot. With a spacious and functional layout, this home offers comfort, style, and plenty of room to l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405087
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4298 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$450,000.00 ($209.11 / sqft )

4298 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATH TOWNHOME FIND!!! This beautiful end unit townhome is conveniently located just 10 minutes from Orlando International Airport and within the Orange County Public School Distric

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387860
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Kendrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$419,900.00 ($235.37 / sqft )

4460 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4460 Campsite Loop, where style, comfort, and unbeatable location come together in one of Orlandos most sought after areasLake Nona. Perfectly positioned at the corner of Boggy Creek Rd and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393450
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Wanda Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice