2834 Eagle Eye Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2834 Eagle Eye Court
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3079
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2576 / -81.4299
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Eagles Nest At The Oaks
  • Provided by: RICHARD REALTY MGMT GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Ricky Richard
  • 407-857-7077
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath single family home with Brand New Roof is located in the beautiful golf community of The Oaks! Situated in the gated Eagles Nest neighborhood. As you enter the home you will be greeted with the formal Living area filled with natural light. The great room opens up to the kitchen with tons of cabinetry and beautiful Corian counter tops with a breakfast top, an oversized center Island and a large food pantry perfect for entertaining your guests in your formal dining area or out on the large, screened lanai overlooking the golf course. As you go upstairs you will find the open loft area with ample room for relaxation and enjoyment along with 3 bedrooms. The primary bedroom is spacious and offers large ensuite bath with double vanity, jetted tub and separate walk in shower. This home also offers a guest bedroom with its own vanity area and entry into the large, shared guest bath with double vanity and separate bath area with tub and shower combo. The laundry room is conveniently located on the second floor. The 2 car garage comes equipped with garage door opener and a new electric 40 gal. water heater. This great community is conveniently located close to shopping, dining, parks, world class golf and amusement parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2301.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Mgmt / Rebecca Bray
  • Association Phone: 407-846-6323
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLES NEST AT THE OAKS PB 13 PGS 185-186 LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-25-29-1376-0001-0010
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3834 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$428,999.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

3834 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Bellalago community! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers spacious living, a functional split floor plan, and a serene back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132294
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1202 Cumbrian Lakes Ct., KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$459,000.00 ($139.85 / sqft )

1202 Cumbrian Lakes Ct. Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Resort style living in this spacious 2 story, 5 Bed, 3.5 Bath Pool home on a waterfront lot in the peaceful Cumbrian Lakes Resort community, located on a Cul De Sac and just minutes from Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356985
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Damaris Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Loxley Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$447,440.00 ($135.75 / sqft )

1636 Loxley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The two story Durham is the largest plan in this collection and features an open space living room, along with an airy flex space perfect for an office or den. There is a private o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403579
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,000.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

1039 Tourmaline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity for investors or first time buyers. If you are looking for a turnkey operation, look no further! New AC system install. Located in the gated community of Crystal Cove Resort, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142294
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Lizzy Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1880 Goblet Cove Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,999.00 ($139.08 / sqft )

1880 Goblet Cove Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller is motivated, creating an incredible opportunity you do not want to miss. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath Antigua floor plan by Taylor Morrison sits on a premium corner lot inside the highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144689
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Lawanica Lamb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Golden Knot Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$439,999.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

3827 Golden Knot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE MOTIVATED! Welcome to this immaculate and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 3 car garage, offering nearly 2,800 square feet of living space in the highly sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377110
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Boating Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$445,000.00 ($116.01 / sqft )

2926 Boating Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded contemporary home located in the highly sought after Shingle Creek Reserve at The Oaks, one of Central Floridas premier boating and golf communities. Backing onto

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3836 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961656
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Baywood Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$444,900.00 ($142.55 / sqft )

2801 Baywood Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO YOUR OWN PARADISE Experience the art of refined living in this elegant pool home nestled in the community of The Oaks. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137135
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sandee Goldenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2863 Boating Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$425,000.00 ($133.82 / sqft )

2863 Boating Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This home sits in one of the best spots in Kissimmee! Located just minutes from world famous theme parks, the airport, major highways, shopping, and tons of great restaurants, 2863 Boating Boulevard p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388080
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elisha Foxx
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$469,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bathroom home with over 2,500 sq ft of living space, ideal for short term rental or primary residence. Features include a spacious open floor plan with high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice