2290 The Oaks Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6389323 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2290 The Oaks Boulevard
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3592
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2581 / -81.4207
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Oak Leaf Landings
  • Provided by: CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  • Contact: Hao Jun Chang
  • 407-354-3318
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home and a 2 car garage. Open floor plan with large living areas, great for family living and entertaining. Convenient location close to shopping, restaurants, schools, and major highways, with easy access to theme parks and Orlando attractions. Great opportunity for a primary residence or investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3592.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: OAKS MASTER PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION/SCOTT POLL
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-25-29-1835-0001-4230
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2020 Royal Bay Boulevard 91, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,295.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2020 Royal Bay Boulevard 91 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully remodeled property located just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World Resort, in a prime location with quick access to Walmart , restaurants, convenience stores, and plenty of shopping an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149290
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Guillermo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 Top Water Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,295.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2909 Top Water Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacant !!! Great Location !! Great Home !!! Spacious 3 beds, 2 bath carriage home located in The Oaks community. It is close for commuting. This unique home also features an attached garage for added

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406026
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Daniel Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Beaute Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,300.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3370 Beaute Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom corner unit townhouse offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and convenience. Extra windows throughout the home bring in an abundance of natural Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141261
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3147 Tocoa Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,300.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

3147 Tocoa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained, fully furnished 2 story townhouse in the gated Compass Bay community of Kissimmee, available for long term lease, with short term use subject to applicable terms and approvals.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145316
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Grasmere View Parkway S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2320 Grasmere View Parkway S Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Concord Estates. This unfurnished property offers a blank canvas, perfect for creating a space that truly refl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146244
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 932 Park Terrace Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,300.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

932 Park Terrace Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Berkley Lake community in Kissimmee! This beautifully maintained property offers comfort, convenience, and r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148506
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Gala Road S 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,300.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2601 Gala Road S 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in the vibrant heart of Kissimmee, FL, this 2 story Rental townhome presents an exceptional living experience, blending space, comfort, and community amenities into one perfect package. Boasti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149511
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angel Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2387 Jernigan Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,300.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

2387 Jernigan Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2020. This modern one story residence features an open layout with tile flooring throughout including brandnew tile in the bedrooms. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387546
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Whitney Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2359 Pocky Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,300.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2359 Pocky Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in a highly desirable location! This property offers access to top rated schools and a resort style community with outstanding amenities, including a clubhouse, swimming pool, fitness c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392093
  2. Provided by METROPOLITAN R.E SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Belkys Zambrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3144 Bear Path, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3144 Bear Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for beatiful Home in Kissimmee. That property features 3 Bedroons, 2 Bathroons, 2 car garagem and Private Pool. Perfect for your Family, quiet Neighborhood... It's in a highly desirable area o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405044
  2. Provided by KAZA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Val Da Silva Rezende
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice