2387 Jernigan Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387546 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2387 Jernigan Loop
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2629
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2342 / -81.4214
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Harbor Shores
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Whitney Bell
  • 407-354-0074
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2020. This modern one story residence features an open layout with tile flooring throughout including brandnew tile in the bedrooms. The home offers a variety of premium features, including kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, granite countertops in all bathrooms, indoor laundry room with washer and dryer included, mudroom, and bonus room with French doors, ideal for an office or den. Located within a gated community, residents can enjoy amenities such as a playground, walking paths, and a community pond. The property is situated near Lake Toho with convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment, as well as major roadways including SR 535, I 4, and US 17 92.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2006.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Odin Property Management
  • Association Phone: 321-430-0087
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-29-3402-0001-0420
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2205 Granger Ave, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,240.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

2205 Granger Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable layout with a natural flow between living spaces. Surrounded by mature greenery, it provides a sense of privacy while still feeling open and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003015
  2. Provided by Hook & Ladder Realty of Central Florida LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. (352) 207-7412
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4560 Spigold Court  28, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,095.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4560 Spigold Court 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE LIVING !!!! Location, Location, Location !!! Come Rent your new home at the Villas at Seven Dwarfs with lots of amenities for you, your family and friends to enjoy pool, cabana, fitn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148292
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Marcus Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4519 Trinity Way Thc2, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,096.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

4519 Trinity Way Thc2 New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 10 Weeks free if you move in by 5.31.26! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this cur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6235849
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4512 Teoli Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,100.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

4512 Teoli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in a highly desirable Kissimmee community! This home features an open floor plan with a bright living area, modern kitchen, and cozy dining space. Ups

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144830
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Yoja Mirabal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4561 Yellowgold Road E 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,100.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

4561 Yellowgold Road E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Villas at Seven Dwarfs in Kissimmee. This well maintained property is in excellent condition and offers a spacious an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148350
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Gala Road N 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,100.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2609 Gala Road N 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148649
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2802 Club Cortile Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,100.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2802 Club Cortile Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! Located in Club Cortile community, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. From the moment you step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317464
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Rocio Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Paradox Circle 406, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,100.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3150 Paradox Circle 406 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fully Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath 4th floor luxury condo in Storey Lake boasts a SPECTACULAR BALCONY VIEW, deluxe furnishings, in a building with an ELEVATOR! The fun never stops, amenities include: Ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.63 acres
  1. MLSID: O6371172
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4960 Warrior Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,100.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4960 Warrior Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an amazing, beautiful 4 bedroom and 3 bathroom, completely remodeled, ceramic tile throughout the house, cabinets with granite counter tops, amazing kitchen with granite counter tops, and natu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397461
  2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shirley Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4865 Big Pine Loop A1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,129.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

4865 Big Pine Loop A1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 716 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.17 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401340
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice