1540 Fleur Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388614 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1540 Fleur Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2900
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1559 / -81.6127
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Geneva Landings
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: Nitza Flores
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful home with 1,486 square feet on one story including 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with 36" birch cabinets with crown molding, Samsung stainless steel appliances, pantry, and a spacious island, fully open to the dining caf and gathering room. The living area, laundry room, and baths include luxury wood vinyl plank flooring, with stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms. Your owner's suite is complete with a walk in wardrobe and a private en suite bath with dual vanities, a tiled shower, and a closeted toilet. Plus, enjoy a covered lanai, 2 car garage, custom fit window blinds, architectural shingles, energy efficient insulation and windows. Water filtration system. Community features include a pool and playground. Furnishings and decor do not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Begonia
  • Builder Name: Highland Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1509.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Denise Ambercrombie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GENEVA LANDINGS PHASE 1 PB 188 PGS 37-43 LOT 244
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-09-729510-002440
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RFS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 355 Granada Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$370,000.00 ($54.35 / sqft )

355 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 355 Granada Blvd, Davenport, FL 33837, a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent Central Florida location. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374174
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,997.00 ($47.41 / sqft )

1234 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE Improvement!!! MORE THAN 45k price cut !!!!! Search ends here. Welcome home to this magnific residence unlike no other! Located on a Cul de sac with NO rear neighbor, No CDD!!!!! SHORT TER

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363396
  2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jean Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 Golf Vista Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$345,000.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

457 Golf Vista Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 457 Golf Vista Circle! Where Luxury Meets Lifestyle in Ridgewood Lakes' Premier 55+ Golf Community! Step into this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330032
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$400,000.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

754 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Now Offered at $400,000 (Previously $415,000) Welcome to your dream home in Marbella at Davenport a rare opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454956
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yvie Cano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1671 Rosydale Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,990.00 ($121.87 / sqft )

1671 Rosydale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home Just 20 Minutes from Disney! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated in the desirable Charles Cove community. This resid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136492
  2. Provided by ADVANCE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Fabio Gilbeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Cortland Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$394,500.00 ($124.37 / sqft )

3560 Cortland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living at its finest in the highly sought after Providence Golf & Country Club in Davenport. This beautifully maintained home has been recently refreshed with complete interior

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356156
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisette Maestre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Canyon Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$369,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

2340 Canyon Oak Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2340 Canyon Oak Dr a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath blank space in Davenport offering multiple living areas and a full bedroom and bathroom on the main floor. The kitchen opens to the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143748
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jany Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1239 Berry Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$399,900.00 ($134.65 / sqft )

1239 Berry Lane More Like This

STUNNING AND SPACIOUS CONSERVATION HOME! This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers breathtaking nature views with no rear neighbors, providing the perfect balance of privacy and tranquility. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144704
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Nova Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$375,000.00 ($127.90 / sqft )

406 Nova Drive More Like This

This home is very spacious and efficient. The lot position in Bella Nova is excellent with the rear facing a nice reserve with no neighbors. Everything is in excellent condition. The community is righ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388173
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Jon Feshan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2363 Burney Falls Ln Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$399,890.00 ($137.85 / sqft )

2363 Burney Falls Ln Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Opportunity in Cascades Stunning 5 Bed, 2.5 Bath Home Built in 2024! Welcome to this beautiful home in the highly sought after Cascades community in Davenport, FL! This spacious 5 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378693
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Francisco Tatagiba Junior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice