1322 Seven Eagles Ct 301, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6296979 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1322 Seven Eagles Ct 301
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 823
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 403
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2684 / -81.589
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Seven Eagles A Condo
  • Building: Seven Eagles A Condo
  • Provided by: EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Harold Olson
  • 407-709-6176
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market... Buyers financing fell thru!!!! Motivated seller!!! New price!!!!! Make sure to click on both of the virtual tour links for an inside video and 3d tour. Come check out this amazing third floor condo in the heart of reunion golf resort. Contact our mortgage broker for special financing options!!! All balcony assestments have been paid by the seller and all clear for the new buyer!! It is a great location for you and your guests to enjoy the grande and all the amenities of reunion. This updated 1 bedroom 1 bath condo overlooks the tee box of the palmer golf course and is just steps away from the centrally located seven eagles complex which has the cove pool bar, large pool, hot tubs and fitness center. The condo was freshly painted inside and has updated vinyl flooring throughout and double balconies for enjoying coffee in the morning or watching the sunset. The flooring flows into the large primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom. The condo can be used as a primary residence, 2nd home or short term rental and comes fully furnished for the new buyer. The condo building has a new roof, freshly painted exterior and all balconies have been updated. Reunion resort has so many amenities to offer its owners and guests. It is a gated community with 24 hour security on site. The resort has 5 restaurants, numerous community pools, dog park and so many other items. Located just minutes away from the renowned disney parks, universal, seaworld and within close proximity to florida's finest beaches, this location offers endless opportunities for entertainment and relaxation. This home does not have a reunion membership associated with it. The 2 dressers in the living room and the 2 nightstands in the bedroom do not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Parquet
  • Living Area: 823.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 583.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: John Kingsley
  • Association Phone: 4077052190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: SEVEN EAGLES A CONDO OR 2372/245 PHASE 11 BLDG K UNIT K51
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-27-4959-0001-K510
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 301
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Parkway Boulevard 110, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$175,000.00 ($333.97 / sqft )

3100 Parkway Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom condo with pullout sofa located in a short term rentalonly community just minutes from Disney, shopping, and major attractions. This first floor unit offers easy access and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403478
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Jomar Concepcion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8929 Legacy Court 206, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$175,000.00 ($275.16 / sqft )

8929 Legacy Court 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after, gated Legacy Dunes Resort. Meticulously renovated to the highest standards, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405171
  2. Provided by KAIA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roberto Barros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$188,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Experience resort style living at its finest in this beautiful first floor condo, perfectly positioned at the front of the community for effortless access and ultimate convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137797
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact EJ Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$189,900.00 ($153.39 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you visitedOrlando so muchthat you thoughtit wouldsimply make more sense to have your own condominiumhere, well you're correct! 8838 Coral Springs is just that: a "lock & leave" style home that g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406600
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Dunes Court 206, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$190,000.00 ($149.96 / sqft )

8836 Dunes Court 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Lowest Priced 3 Bedroom unit in this community** Ideal for investors or vacation home buyersLegacy Dunes allows both Short Term and Long Term Rentals with no minimum lease period. Resort amenities i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379558
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Benjamin Berry, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Parkway Boulevard 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$190,000.00 ($202.78 / sqft )

3028 Parkway Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, designed for comfort and easy living. The home offers new laminate flooring throughout, new paint, making maintenance simple and prac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390691
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Bonilla PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$193,000.00 ($133.56 / sqft )

9055 Treasure Trove Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! TURN KEY CONDO!!! This impressive condominium home is located minutes from several of the theme parks, attractions and an abundance of great restaurants. You will be impressed with t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Charlie Orden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Feltrim Place 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$195,000.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

3177 Feltrim Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This FULLY FURNISHED, FIRST FLOOR condo is ready for its next owner for primary living or short and long term rental! As you walk in, you are greeted by a large OPEN CONCEPT kitchen with tons of cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6257327
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sophia Gordon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Parkway Boulevard 305, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$195,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

3038 Parkway Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Fantastic Location, Minutes from Disney! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo is just minutes from Walt Disney World, Celebration, Universal Studios, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339606
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8716 Rain Forest Place A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$195,500.00 ($125.32 / sqft )

8716 Rain Forest Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is the time to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo in one of the most desirable areas of Kissimmee. Condo is minutes from Downtown Disney, Margaritaville Resort Orlando, world class the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949045
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jesenia Gonzalez Uhlig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice