960 Mooring Avenue 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387610 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 960 Mooring Avenue 103
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $249,990
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1572
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6741 / -81.4206
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Key West A Condo
  • Building: Key West A Condo
  • Provided by: SHAHRAM SONDI + CO.
  • Contact: Jason Moulton
  • 407-718-6160
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering approximately 1,230 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Key West style community of Altamonte Springs. Built in 2004, this first floor residence features a spacious and functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a bright, open floor plan with a separate living and dining area that flows seamlessly. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, 12 tile, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite features generous closet space, new carpet, and a private bathroom, creating a relaxing retreat. The spacious guest bedroom has also been updated with new carpet and is ideally situated near the guest bathroom, complete with a shower and tub combo. Additional highlights include a newer AC unit (2023), plantation shutters, and a detached one car garage, offering convenient parking and additional storage. Let's not forget your private oasis in the back of the unit that provides beautiful WATER VIEWS from your lanai, kitchen, living room, and primary suite. Residents of this well maintained community will also enjoy a community pool, fitness center, and beautifully landscaped grounds. This is the perfect opportunity to enjoy low maintenance Florida living and is ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major highways. Book your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1230.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 580.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 103 BLDG 12 KEY WEST A CONDOMINIUM ORB 4580 PG 720
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-21-29-511-1200-1030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PUD-MO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 912 Lake Destiny Road G, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$229,900.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

912 Lake Destiny Road G Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning apartment offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene views. It features a spacious master bedroom, two additional bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The kitchen features title

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6272523
  2. Provided by FORTRESS REAL ESTATE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Lilyan Cavalcante Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Grand Regency Point 101, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$225,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

830 Grand Regency Point 101 More Like This

Beautiful first floor condo featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office area. Perfect for working from home or extra flex space. Located in a secure gated community, this home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946665
  2. Provided by MAINSTREET REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Fajardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 582 Brantley Terrace Way 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$230,000.00 ($190.40 / sqft )

582 Brantley Terrace Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in the highly sought after gated community of Brantley Terrace in Altamonte Springs! This spacious residence offers an open and inviting floor plan filled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948962
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Armando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 676 Sandy Neck Lane 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$255,000.00 ($207.32 / sqft )

676 Sandy Neck Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move right into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a prime location. Featuring a 1 car garage and a bright, open layout, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385364
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Harned
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 837 Grand Regency Point 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$234,900.00 ($174.39 / sqft )

837 Grand Regency Point 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Updated FIRST FLOOR Condo in Gated Crescent Place at Lake Lotus Move In Ready! Step into comfort, style, and convenience with this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390811
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Vicky Aeschilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 674 Sandy Neck Lane 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$249,000.00 ($158.40 / sqft )

674 Sandy Neck Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402886
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Camargo Way 209, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$229,900.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

829 Camargo Way 209 More Like This

Prepare to be wowed by this stunning, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a versatile bonus room and an oversized 1.5 car garage, perfectly situated for the ultimate sunny Florida lifestyle! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316277
  2. Provided by PALM COAST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Charles Barbel, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 875 Grand Regency Point 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$245,000.00 ($193.52 / sqft )

875 Grand Regency Point 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Condo feutures : 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms Garage for one vehicle This community : Tennis and volleyball courts Clubhouse Playground Car wash stations Pet areas and green spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147955
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Liz Cancela Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Grand Regency Point 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$250,000.00 ($187.83 / sqft )

845 Grand Regency Point 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a private garage. Located on the second floor in a gated community and zoned for the highly sought after lake brantley school

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403977
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maria Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Kensington Park Drive 808, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$290,000.00 ($147.13 / sqft )

1055 Kensington Park Drive 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, MOVE IN ready 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo in the desired gated community of Kensington Park where thoughtful updates, peaceful surroundings, and community amenities come together effortlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401662
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Doug Woehr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice