676 Sandy Neck Lane 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385364 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 676 Sandy Neck Lane 102
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6756 / -81.4203
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Key West A Condo
  • Building: Key West A Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest City Elementary
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Provided by: MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jennifer Harned
  • 407-513-4257
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move right into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a prime location. Featuring a 1 car garage and a bright, open layout, this home offers an updated kitchen with modern finishes and an upgraded primary bath for a fresh, turnkey feel. The spacious living and dining areas flow effortlessly, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy low maintenance living with community amenities and convenient access to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Whether youre a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a smart investment, this one checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing today and see it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1230.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest City Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 580.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 102 BLDG 5 KEY WEST A CONDOMINIUM ORB 4580 PG 720
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-21-29-511-0500-1020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PUD-MO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 912 Lake Destiny Road G, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$229,900.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

912 Lake Destiny Road G Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning apartment offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene views. It features a spacious master bedroom, two additional bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The kitchen features title

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6272523
  2. Provided by FORTRESS REAL ESTATE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Lilyan Cavalcante Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 582 Brantley Terrace Way 304, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$230,000.00 ($190.40 / sqft )

582 Brantley Terrace Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in the highly sought after gated community of Brantley Terrace in Altamonte Springs! This spacious residence offers an open and inviting floor plan filled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948962
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Armando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 837 Grand Regency Point 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$234,900.00 ($174.39 / sqft )

837 Grand Regency Point 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully Updated FIRST FLOOR Condo in Gated Crescent Place at Lake Lotus Move In Ready! Step into comfort, style, and convenience with this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390811
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Vicky Aeschilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 674 Sandy Neck Lane 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$249,000.00 ($158.40 / sqft )

674 Sandy Neck Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402886
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Camargo Way 209, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$229,900.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

829 Camargo Way 209 More Like This

Prepare to be wowed by this stunning, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a versatile bonus room and an oversized 1.5 car garage, perfectly situated for the ultimate sunny Florida lifestyle! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316277
  2. Provided by PALM COAST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Charles Barbel, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 875 Grand Regency Point 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$245,000.00 ($193.52 / sqft )

875 Grand Regency Point 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Condo feutures : 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms Garage for one vehicle This community : Tennis and volleyball courts Clubhouse Playground Car wash stations Pet areas and green spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147955
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Liz Cancela Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Grand Regency Point 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$250,000.00 ($187.83 / sqft )

845 Grand Regency Point 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a private garage. Located on the second floor in a gated community and zoned for the highly sought after lake brantley school

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403977
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maria Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Kensington Park Drive 808, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$290,000.00 ($147.13 / sqft )

1055 Kensington Park Drive 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, MOVE IN ready 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo in the desired gated community of Kensington Park where thoughtful updates, peaceful surroundings, and community amenities come together effortlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401662
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Doug Woehr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Mooring Avenue 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$249,990.00 ($159.03 / sqft )

960 Mooring Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering approximately 1,230 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Key West style community of Altamonte Spri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387610
  2. Provided by SHAHRAM SONDI + CO.
  3. Contact Jason Moulton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 839 Grand Regency Point 104, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$249,000.00 ($187.08 / sqft )

839 Grand Regency Point 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

CRESCENT PLACE AT LAKE LOTUS This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath condo's foyer open onto the spacious great room, casual dining area, and desirable screeened patio. The well appointed kitchen is comple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388326
  2. Provided by ARBORSIDE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Adriana Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice